Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2013

  • 1. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, in 2:43:00
  • 2. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :11
  • 4. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :11
  • 5. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :11
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :11
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 9. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :19
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :24
  • 12. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :24
  • 13. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 14. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :27
  • 15. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :27
  • 16. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :29
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 18. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :29
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :36
  • 20. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :36
  • 21. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :38
  • 22. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :38
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :40
  • 24. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :40
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 26. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :52
  • 28. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :52
  • 29. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :52
  • 30. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :55
  • 31. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:08
  • 32. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:20
  • 34. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 1:20
  • 35. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:29
  • 36. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 2:05
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:41
  • 39. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 40. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41
  • 41. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:41
  • 42. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:41
  • 43. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:57
  • 44. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 3:16
  • 45. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:16
  • 46. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 3:16
  • 47. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:28
  • 48. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 3:28
  • 49. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:28
  • 50. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 3:28
  • 51. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 52. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:28
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28
  • 54. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:32
  • 55. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:32
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:32
  • 57. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 3:32
  • 58. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 3:32
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 60. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 61. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:25
  • 62. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:30
  • 63. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:49
  • 64. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:50
  • 65. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 4:50
  • 66. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 4:50
  • 67. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 5:02
  • 68. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:08
  • 69. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:24
  • 70. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 5:24
  • 71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 6:02
  • 72. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:22
  • 73. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:22
  • 74. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:22
  • 75. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:22
  • 76. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 6:22
  • 77. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:22
  • 78. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:56
  • 79. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:39
  • 80. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:27
  • 81. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:27
  • 82. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:27
  • 83. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:27
  • 84. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:27
  • 85. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:27
  • 86. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:27
  • 87. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 9:27
  • 88. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 9:27
  • 89. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:27
  • 90. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:27
  • 91. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 9:27
  • 92. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:27
  • 93. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:27
  • 94. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 10:52
  • 95. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 10:52
  • 96. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:52
  • 97. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:52
  • 98. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:52
  • 99. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:52
  • 100. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 10:52
  • 101. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 10:52
  • 102. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:52
  • 103. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 10:52
  • 104. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:52
  • 105. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:52
  • 106. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 10:52
  • 107. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:52
  • 108. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:52
  • 109. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:52
  • 110. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 10:52
  • 111. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 10:52
  • 112. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 10:52
  • 113. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:52
  • 114. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 10:52
  • 115. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:52
  • 116. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:52
  • 117. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 10:52
  • 118. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 10:52
  • 119. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 10:52
  • 120. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 10:52
  • 121. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 10:52
  • 122. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:12
  • 123. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 11:12
  • 124. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:12
  • 125. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 11:49
  • 126. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 14:23
  • 127. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:23
  • 128. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 14:23
  • 129. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:23
  • 130. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:23
  • 131. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 14:23
  • 132. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 14:23
  • 133. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:23
  • 134. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 14:23
  • 135. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:23
  • 136. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:23
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:23
  • 138. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:23
  • 139. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:23
  • 140. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 141. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 142. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 14:23
  • 143. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 144. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:23
  • 145. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 14:23
  • 146. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 14:23
  • 147. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 14:23
  • 148. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 14:23
  • 149. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 14:23
  • 150. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 14:23
  • 151. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 14:23
  • 152. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:23
  • 153. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 14:23
  • 154. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 155. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:23
  • 156. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 14:23
  • 157. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:23
  • 158. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:23
  • 159. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:23
  • 160. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:23
  • 161. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 14:23
  • 162. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:23
  • 163. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:23
  • 164. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 165. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:23
  • 166. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:23
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:48
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter