Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2013

  • 1. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, in 2:53:06
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 3. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 4. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :12
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :16
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :34
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :34
  • 9. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :35
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :40
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 13. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :42
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :43
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 16. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :45
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :47
  • 18. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :48
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :53
  • 20. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :56
  • 21. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :56
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 24. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02
  • 26. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 27. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:06
  • 28. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:09
  • 29. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:18
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:18
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 32. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:28
  • 33. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:30
  • 34. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 1:46
  • 35. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:48
  • 36. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 2:37
  • 38. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:50
  • 39. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:04
  • 40. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:08
  • 41. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:08
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 3:12
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:19
  • 44. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 3:19
  • 45. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 46. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:32
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:33
  • 48. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:36
  • 49. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 3:41
  • 50. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 3:51
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:58
  • 52. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 3:59
  • 53. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 4:05
  • 54. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:10
  • 55. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 4:11
  • 56. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:11
  • 57. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 4:12
  • 58. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:12
  • 59. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:20
  • 60. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:24
  • 61. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 4:41
  • 62. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:59
  • 63. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 5:03
  • 64. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 5:05
  • 65. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 5:11
  • 66. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 67. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 5:14
  • 68. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:15
  • 69. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:17
  • 70. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:32
  • 71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 6:31
  • 72. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:33
  • 73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:46
  • 74. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:48
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:52
  • 76. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:59
  • 77. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 7:09
  • 78. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:12
  • 79. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:23
  • 80. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:28
  • 81. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:28
  • 82. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:32
  • 83. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 9:34
  • 84. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:35
  • 85. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:43
  • 86. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:43
  • 87. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 9:49
  • 88. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:50
  • 89. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 90. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:55
  • 91. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:06
  • 92. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 10:22
  • 93. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:24
  • 94. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:35
  • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 10:41
  • 96. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:53
  • 97. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 11:00
  • 98. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 11:04
  • 99. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:05
  • 100. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:06
  • 101. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:09
  • 102. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:11
  • 103. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 11:15
  • 104. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:17
  • 105. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 11:17
  • 106. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 11:18
  • 107. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 11:19
  • 108. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:21
  • 109. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 11:21
  • 110. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 11:23
  • 111. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:27
  • 112. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 113. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 11:28
  • 114. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 11:33
  • 115. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:33
  • 116. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 11:34
  • 117. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 11:36
  • 118. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:36
  • 119. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:41
  • 120. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 11:46
  • 121. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:47
  • 122. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:48
  • 123. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 11:50
  • 124. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:59
  • 125. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 12:15
  • 126. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:11
  • 127. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:18
  • 128. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:18
  • 129. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 14:21
  • 130. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:23
  • 131. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 14:24
  • 132. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 14:27
  • 133. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 14:29
  • 134. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:29
  • 135. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 14:34
  • 136. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 14:34
  • 137. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 138. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:37
  • 139. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:38
  • 140. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:38
  • 141. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:39
  • 142. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:40
  • 143. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 14:40
  • 144. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:41
  • 145. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:41
  • 146. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:43
  • 147. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:45
  • 148. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:47
  • 149. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:48
  • 150. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:48
  • 151. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 14:49
  • 152. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:51
  • 153. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 14:51
  • 154. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 14:53
  • 155. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 156. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:55
  • 157. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:58
  • 158. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 15:01
  • 159. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 15:01
  • 160. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 15:06
  • 161. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:08
  • 162. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:09
  • 163. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:17
  • 164. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 15:19
  • 165. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:24
  • 166. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:26
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter