Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 10, 2013 at 5:09 PM EDT

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:46:27
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 4. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :39
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :46
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :46
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :46
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :46
  • 13. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:29
  • 14. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:47
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:47
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:47
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
  • 18. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
  • 20. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47
  • 21. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:47
  • 22. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:47
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:47
  • 25. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 26. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 27. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:58
  • 28. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25
  • 29. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 3:57
  • 30. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 3:57
  • 31. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:57
  • 32. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:57
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 3:57
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:57
  • 35. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:57
  • 36. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57
  • 37. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 3:57
  • 38. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 3:57
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:57
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:26
  • 41. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 4:26
  • 42. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 5:47
  • 43. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 6:41
  • 44. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 45. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 6:41
  • 46. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 6:41
  • 47. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:41
  • 48. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:41
  • 49. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 6:41
  • 50. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:45
  • 51. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:32
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:32
  • 53. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:32
  • 54. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:32
  • 55. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:32
  • 56. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 7:32
  • 57. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 7:32
  • 58. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 7:32
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 60. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 61. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 62. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 7:51
  • 63. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:51
  • 64. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:03
  • 65. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:52
  • 66. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 9:52
  • 67. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 9:52
  • 68. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:52
  • 69. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:14
  • 70. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 11:14
  • 71. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:14
  • 72. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 11:14
  • 73. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 11:14
  • 74. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:14
  • 75. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:14
  • 76. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 77. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 11:14
  • 78. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:38
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:38
  • 80. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:38
  • 81. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 17:08
  • 82. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 17:08
  • 83. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 17:08
  • 84. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 17:08
  • 85. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 17:08
  • 86. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 17:08
  • 87. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:08
  • 88. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 17:08
  • 89. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 17:08
  • 90. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:08
  • 91. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:08
  • 92. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 17:08
  • 93. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:08
  • 94. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 17:08
  • 95. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:08
  • 96. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 17:08
  • 97. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:08
  • 98. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:08
  • 99. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:08
  • 100. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 17:08
  • 101. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:08
  • 102. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 17:08
  • 103. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:08
  • 104. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:08
  • 105. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 17:08
  • 106. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:08
  • 107. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:08
  • 108. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 17:08
  • 109. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:08
  • 110. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 17:08
  • 111. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 17:08
  • 112. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 17:08
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 17:08
  • 114. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:08
  • 115. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 116. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 19:28
  • 117. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:28
  • 118. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:28
  • 119. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:28
  • 120. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:28
  • 121. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:28
  • 122. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:28
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:28
  • 124. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 125. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 19:28
  • 126. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:28
  • 127. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 19:28
  • 128. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 19:28
  • 129. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 19:28
  • 130. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 19:28
  • 131. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 19:28
  • 132. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:28
  • 133. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:28
  • 134. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:28
  • 135. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:28
  • 136. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:28
  • 137. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:28
  • 138. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:28
  • 139. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 19:28
  • 140. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 19:28
  • 141. William BONNET, FDJ, at 19:28
  • 142. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 19:28
  • 143. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:28
  • 144. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 22:48
  • 145. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 22:48
  • 146. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:48
  • 147. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:48
  • 148. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:48
  • 149. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 22:48
  • 150. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 22:48
  • 151. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 22:48
  • 152. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 22:48
  • 153. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 22:48
  • 154. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:48
  • 155. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 22:48
  • 156. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:48
  • 157. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:48
  • 158. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 22:48
  • 159. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 22:48
  • 160. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:48
  • 161. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:48
  • 162. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:48
  • 163. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 22:48
  • 164. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 22:48
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter