Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 11, 2013

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 4:08:23
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 7. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 8. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 10. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 14. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 15. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 17. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 18. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 19. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 20. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 21. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 26. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 29. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 32. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 33. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 34. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 35. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 37. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 39. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 40. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 41. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 42. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 43. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 45. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 46. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 47. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 48. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 49. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 50. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :00
  • 51. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 52. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 53. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 54. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 55. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 56. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 57. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 59. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 60. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 61. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 62. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 63. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 64. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 65. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 66. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 67. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 68. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 69. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 72. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 73. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 74. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 75. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 76. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 77. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 78. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 79. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 80. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 83. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 84. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 85. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 86. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 87. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 88. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 89. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :00
  • 90. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 91. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 92. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 93. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 94. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 95. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 96. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 97. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 98. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 99. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 100. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 101. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 102. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 103. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 104. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 105. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 107. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 108. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 109. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 110. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 111. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 112. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 113. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 114. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 115. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 116. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 117. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 118. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 119. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 120. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 121. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 122. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :00
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 124. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :00
  • 125. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 126. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 127. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at :00
  • 128. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 129. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 130. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 131. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 132. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 133. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 134. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 135. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 136. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 137. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 138. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 139. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 140. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 141. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 142. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 143. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 144. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 145. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 146. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 147. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 148. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 149. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 150. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :43
  • 151. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :46
  • 152. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :51
  • 153. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46
  • 154. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:46
  • 155. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48
  • 156. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:56
  • 157. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56
  • 158. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:56
  • 159. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 1:56
  • 160. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:56
  • 161. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:08
  • 162. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 10:11
  • 163. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 10:11
  • DNS Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter