Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 11, 2013

  • 1. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, in 11:48:01
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :35
  • 4. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :53
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :57
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 1:08
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:26
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:39
  • 11. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 13. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:59
  • 14. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:24
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:25
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 17. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:38
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 19. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:41
  • 20. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:44
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00
  • 22. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 23. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:45
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:50
  • 25. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 4:54
  • 26. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:56
  • 27. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 4:58
  • 28. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 5:38
  • 29. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 5:40
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:08
  • 31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 6:29
  • 32. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:32
  • 33. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 7:10
  • 34. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:24
  • 35. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:50
  • 36. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 7:54
  • 37. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:31
  • 38. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 8:55
  • 39. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:57
  • 40. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 41. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:46
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 10:48
  • 43. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 10:55
  • 44. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:59
  • 45. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 11:01
  • 46. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:04
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 11:19
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:25
  • 49. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 11:35
  • 50. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:47
  • 51. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:51
  • 52. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 11:57
  • 53. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 13:38
  • 54. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 13:52
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:13
  • 56. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 14:21
  • 57. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:50
  • 58. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 15:28
  • 59. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 15:50
  • 60. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 16:20
  • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:46
  • 62. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:02
  • 63. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:10
  • 64. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 18:04
  • 65. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 19:03
  • 66. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:21
  • 67. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:32
  • 68. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 19:34
  • 69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:53
  • 70. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 20:22
  • 71. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:37
  • 72. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:40
  • 73. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 20:44
  • 74. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:56
  • 75. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:59
  • 76. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 21:11
  • 77. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:14
  • 78. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:27
  • 79. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:06
  • 80. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 22:08
  • 81. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 22:13
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:25
  • 83. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 22:27
  • 84. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:29
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 22:39
  • 86. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:57
  • 87. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 23:34
  • 88. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:36
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 24:37
  • 90. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:40
  • 91. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:55
  • 92. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:32
  • 93. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 25:51
  • 94. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:54
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:35
  • 96. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 26:42
  • 97. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:46
  • 98. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:08
  • 99. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 27:25
  • 100. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 27:44
  • 101. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 27:46
  • 102. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 28:08
  • 103. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:14
  • 104. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 28:20
  • 105. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 28:22
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 28:24
  • 107. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 28:26
  • 108. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 28:31
  • 109. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 28:36
  • 110. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:50
  • 111. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 28:51
  • 112. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 28:53
  • 113. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 29:18
  • 114. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:18
  • 115. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:28
  • 116. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:29
  • 117. William BONNET, FDJ, at 30:16
  • 118. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:29
  • 119. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 30:38
  • 120. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 30:41
  • 121. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:56
  • 122. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 30:57
  • 123. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:59
  • 124. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 31:21
  • 125. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:22
  • 126. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 31:37
  • 127. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:40
  • 128. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 31:42
  • 129. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 32:01
  • 130. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 32:09
  • 131. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:11
  • 132. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 32:17
  • 133. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 32:32
  • 134. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:46
  • 135. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:17
  • 136. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 33:44
  • 137. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 33:47
  • 138. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 33:50
  • 139. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 33:52
  • 140. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 33:57
  • 141. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:03
  • 142. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 34:04
  • 143. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:04
  • 144. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 34:12
  • 145. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:14
  • 146. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:24
  • 147. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 34:29
  • 148. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:32
  • 149. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:57
  • 150. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 35:15
  • 151. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:54
  • 152. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 37:12
  • 153. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:21
  • 154. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 37:23
  • 155. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:24
  • 156. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 37:30
  • 157. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:31
  • 158. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 37:34
  • 159. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:38
  • 160. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:00
  • 161. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 39:40
  • 162. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 40:57
  • 163. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 44:53
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter