Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 12, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 12, 2013 at 3:13 PM EST

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, in 4:08:29
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 5. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 6. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 8. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 17. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 18. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 21. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 22. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 23. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 26. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 28. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 30. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 31. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 33. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 36. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 39. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 40. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 42. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :00
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 45. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 47. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 48. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 49. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 50. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 51. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 53. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 54. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 56. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 57. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 58. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 60. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 61. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 62. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 63. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 64. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 65. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 66. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 67. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 68. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :00
  • 69. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 71. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 72. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 73. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 74. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 75. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 76. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 77. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 78. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 79. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 80. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 81. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 82. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 83. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 84. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 85. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 86. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at :00
  • 87. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :26
  • 88. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 89. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :30
  • 90. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :30
  • 91. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :30
  • 92. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :30
  • 93. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :30
  • 94. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :30
  • 95. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :30
  • 96. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 97. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :30
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :30
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :39
  • 100. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :39
  • 101. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :41
  • 102. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :43
  • 103. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :43
  • 104. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :43
  • 105. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :46
  • 106. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :46
  • 107. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :46
  • 108. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 109. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :46
  • 110. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :46
  • 111. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 112. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :46
  • 113. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :46
  • 114. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :46
  • 115. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 116. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :53
  • 117. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :53
  • 118. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 119. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:19
  • 120. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 121. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 122. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:46
  • 123. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:32
  • 124. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:32
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:32
  • 126. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:32
  • 127. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:31
  • 128. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:31
  • 129. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:31
  • 130. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:35
  • 131. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:35
  • 132. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 6:35
  • 133. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 6:35
  • 134. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:51
  • 135. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:51
  • 136. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:51
  • 137. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:51
  • 138. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:51
  • 139. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 8:51
  • 140. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:51
  • 141. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:51
  • 142. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:51
  • 143. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 8:51
  • 144. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:51
  • 145. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:51
  • 146. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 8:51
  • 147. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 8:51
  • 148. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 8:51
  • 149. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:51
  • 150. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 8:51
  • 151. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:06
  • 152. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:06
  • 153. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:06
  • 154. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:06
  • 155. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 10:06
  • 156. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 10:06
  • 157. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:06
  • 158. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:28
  • 159. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:28
  • 160. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:28
  • 161. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 11:28
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNS Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter