Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 12, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 12, 2013 at 3:13 PM EDT

  • 1. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, in 15:56:30
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :35
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :57
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 1:08
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 7. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:26
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:39
  • 10. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42
  • 11. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 12. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:59
  • 13. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:24
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:25
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 16. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:38
  • 17. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 18. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:41
  • 19. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:44
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 22. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:45
  • 23. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:50
  • 24. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 4:54
  • 25. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:56
  • 26. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 4:58
  • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 5:38
  • 28. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 5:40
  • 29. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 6:29
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:38
  • 31. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 7:49
  • 32. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:50
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:54
  • 34. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:59
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:31
  • 36. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 8:47
  • 37. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:57
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 39. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 9:21
  • 40. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 10:55
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:59
  • 42. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 11:01
  • 43. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:04
  • 44. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:16
  • 45. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 11:18
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 11:19
  • 47. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 11:35
  • 48. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:47
  • 49. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:51
  • 50. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 11:57
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:06
  • 52. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 13:52
  • 53. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 14:08
  • 54. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 14:21
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:43
  • 56. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 15:28
  • 57. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 16:20
  • 58. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:46
  • 59. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:02
  • 60. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 18:04
  • 61. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:21
  • 62. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 19:34
  • 63. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 20:22
  • 64. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:23
  • 65. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:40
  • 66. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 20:44
  • 67. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:14
  • 68. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:27
  • 69. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 21:41
  • 70. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:53
  • 71. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:29
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 22:38
  • 73. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 22:39
  • 74. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:52
  • 75. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:57
  • 76. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 22:59
  • 77. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 23:13
  • 78. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 23:34
  • 79. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:36
  • 80. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 24:41
  • 81. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 25:23
  • 82. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:32
  • 83. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 25:51
  • 84. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:01
  • 85. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:37
  • 86. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:08
  • 87. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:27
  • 88. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:32
  • 89. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 27:35
  • 90. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 27:44
  • 91. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 27:46
  • 92. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 27:55
  • 93. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 28:22
  • 94. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:23
  • 95. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 28:26
  • 96. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 28:36
  • 97. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 28:50
  • 98. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 28:53
  • 99. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:00
  • 100. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 29:09
  • 101. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 29:10
  • 102. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:18
  • 103. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:28
  • 104. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:29
  • 105. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 29:57
  • 106. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:29
  • 107. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 30:38
  • 108. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 30:41
  • 109. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 30:57
  • 110. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:59
  • 111. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:05
  • 112. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:22
  • 113. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:23
  • 114. William BONNET, FDJ, at 31:35
  • 115. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 31:42
  • 116. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 32:09
  • 117. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 32:17
  • 118. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:21
  • 119. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 32:44
  • 120. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 32:54
  • 121. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:31
  • 122. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 33:44
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 33:47
  • 124. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:14
  • 125. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:24
  • 126. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:32
  • 127. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 34:36
  • 128. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 34:50
  • 129. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 34:58
  • 130. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 35:12
  • 131. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:26
  • 132. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 35:49
  • 133. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:50
  • 134. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 36:01
  • 135. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:03
  • 136. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:05
  • 137. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 37:12
  • 138. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:34
  • 139. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 38:14
  • 140. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 38:37
  • 141. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:48
  • 142. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:47
  • 143. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:53
  • 144. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 40:12
  • 145. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:02
  • 146. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 41:23
  • 147. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:37
  • 148. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 42:43
  • 149. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:08
  • 150. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 44:05
  • 151. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 44:09
  • 152. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 45:25
  • 153. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 46:14
  • 154. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:15
  • 155. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:25
  • 156. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 46:29
  • 157. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 47:00
  • 158. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:37
  • 159. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 49:46
  • 160. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:25
  • 161. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 53:44
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter