Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 14, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 14, 2013 at 3:07 PM EDT

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 5:11:08
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :09
  • 5. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :22
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :22
  • 9. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 10. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :22
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :39
  • 12. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :49
  • 13. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :49
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:15
  • 15. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:18
  • 16. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:27
  • 17. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 18. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:27
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:27
  • 20. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 2:26
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26
  • 22. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:30
  • 23. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:41
  • 24. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 2:43
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41
  • 26. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41
  • 27. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:41
  • 30. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:51
  • 31. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:53
  • 32. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:06
  • 33. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 5:27
  • 34. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:27
  • 35. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:27
  • 37. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 5:27
  • 38. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:27
  • 39. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:27
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 5:27
  • 41. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 5:27
  • 42. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:27
  • 43. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:49
  • 44. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:22
  • 45. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 8:35
  • 46. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:55
  • 47. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 10:08
  • 48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 10:08
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 10:08
  • 50. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 51. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 10:08
  • 53. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 10:08
  • 54. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:08
  • 55. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 56. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:08
  • 57. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:08
  • 58. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 59. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:30
  • 60. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 11:44
  • 61. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:44
  • 62. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 11:44
  • 63. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:55
  • 64. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 15:10
  • 65. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 15:25
  • 66. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 15:25
  • 67. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 15:25
  • 68. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:25
  • 69. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:25
  • 70. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 16:40
  • 71. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:50
  • 72. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 16:50
  • 73. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:50
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:50
  • 75. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:50
  • 76. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:15
  • 77. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:15
  • 78. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 17:18
  • 79. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:56
  • 80. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:56
  • 81. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:56
  • 82. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 18:56
  • 83. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 18:56
  • 84. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 18:56
  • 85. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:56
  • 86. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 18:56
  • 87. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 18:56
  • 88. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:56
  • 89. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:56
  • 90. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 18:56
  • 91. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 18:56
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 18:56
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 18:56
  • 94. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:56
  • 95. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 18:56
  • 96. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 18:56
  • 97. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 18:56
  • 98. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 18:56
  • 99. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:56
  • 100. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 18:56
  • 101. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:56
  • 102. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:56
  • 103. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 18:56
  • 104. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 18:56
  • 105. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 18:56
  • 106. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:56
  • 107. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 18:56
  • 108. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:56
  • 109. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 18:56
  • 110. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:56
  • 111. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:56
  • 112. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:56
  • 113. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 18:56
  • 114. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:56
  • 115. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:56
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 18:56
  • 117. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:56
  • 118. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:56
  • 119. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 18:56
  • 120. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:36
  • 121. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:36
  • 122. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:36
  • 123. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 28:36
  • 124. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:36
  • 125. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:36
  • 126. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:36
  • 127. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:36
  • 128. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:36
  • 129. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 28:36
  • 130. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 28:36
  • 131. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:36
  • 132. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 28:36
  • 133. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 28:36
  • 134. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:36
  • 135. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 28:36
  • 136. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 28:36
  • 137. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 28:36
  • 138. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 28:36
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 28:36
  • 140. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 28:36
  • 141. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:36
  • 142. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:36
  • 143. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:36
  • 144. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:36
  • 145. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 28:36
  • 146. William BONNET, FDJ, at 28:36
  • 147. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 28:36
  • 148. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 28:36
  • 149. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:36
  • 150. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 28:49
  • 151. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 29:07
  • 152. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:27
  • DNF Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana
  • DNF Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Blanco
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ
  • DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter