Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 14, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 14, 2013 at 3:07 PM EDT

  • 1. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, in 25:42:36
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :13
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :44
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :46
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 8. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:43
  • 10. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 11. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:26
  • 12. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:31
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:37
  • 14. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:46
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:30
  • 17. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:43
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:47
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 5:59
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:59
  • 21. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 7:42
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:05
  • 23. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:57
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:30
  • 25. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 11:05
  • 26. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 27. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:00
  • 28. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 12:07
  • 29. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 12:54
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 14:11
  • 31. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:30
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 14:31
  • 33. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 34. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 15:28
  • 35. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 16:15
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 16:23
  • 37. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:16
  • 38. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:39
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 21:21
  • 40. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:49
  • 41. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:51
  • 42. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:10
  • 43. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 23:05
  • 44. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 23:09
  • 45. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 23:32
  • 46. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 24:07
  • 47. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:27
  • 48. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 24:29
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:28
  • 50. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 26:17
  • 51. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 28:25
  • 52. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 28:56
  • 53. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:20
  • 54. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 29:29
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 29:53
  • 56. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:21
  • 57. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:25
  • 58. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 30:56
  • 59. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:13
  • 60. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 31:44
  • 61. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:07
  • 62. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 32:24
  • 63. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 32:26
  • 64. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 32:40
  • 65. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:43
  • 66. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 33:20
  • 67. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:23
  • 68. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:30
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:05
  • 70. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:23
  • 71. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 34:37
  • 72. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 36:35
  • 73. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:55
  • 74. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:56
  • 75. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:08
  • 76. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 37:14
  • 77. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:18
  • 78. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 38:16
  • 79. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 38:57
  • 80. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 39:15
  • 81. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:18
  • 82. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 40:15
  • 83. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:03
  • 84. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 41:33
  • 85. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 42:03
  • 86. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:10
  • 87. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 43:39
  • 88. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 44:22
  • 89. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:38
  • 90. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 44:38
  • 91. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:11
  • 92. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:42
  • 93. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 46:01
  • 94. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 46:07
  • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 46:18
  • 96. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 46:20
  • 97. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 46:26
  • 98. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 46:49
  • 99. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:22
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 47:24
  • 101. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 47:42
  • 102. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 47:44
  • 103. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:02
  • 104. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 49:12
  • 105. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 49:31
  • 106. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:33
  • 107. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 50:20
  • 108. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 51:18
  • 109. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 51:30
  • 110. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:54
  • 111. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:48
  • 112. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 52:55
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:58
  • 114. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 53:24
  • 115. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 53:32
  • 116. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 54:24
  • 117. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 54:35
  • 118. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:13
  • 119. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 56:48
  • 120. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 57:11
  • 121. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 57:23
  • 122. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 59:36
  • 123. William BONNET, FDJ, at 59:49
  • 124. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 59:56
  • 125. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 59:57
  • 126. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:00:23
  • 127. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:00:31
  • 128. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:33
  • 129. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:01:08
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:01:56
  • 131. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:01:58
  • 132. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:02:01
  • 133. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:39
  • 134. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02:46
  • 135. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:17
  • 136. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:05:26
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:48
  • 138. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:02
  • 139. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08:01
  • 140. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:07
  • 141. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:08:57
  • 142. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:16
  • 143. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:51
  • 144. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09:53
  • 145. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:39
  • 146. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:14:28
  • 147. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:29
  • 148. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:51
  • 149. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:34
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:20:08
  • 151. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:21:58
  • 152. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:25:33
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter