Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 15, 2013 at 7:44 PM EDT

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:33:26
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 5. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 6. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 7. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 9. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 10. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 13. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 18. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 19. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 22. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 23. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 27. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 29. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 34. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 35. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :18
  • 36. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 37. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :27
  • 38. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 39. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 40. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 42. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 43. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 44. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 45. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 46. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:04
  • 47. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 1:04
  • 48. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04
  • 49. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 50. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 51. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 52. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 53. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:04
  • 54. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 1:04
  • 55. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 56. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
  • 57. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:04
  • 58. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 1:04
  • 59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 1:04
  • 60. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 1:04
  • 61. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04
  • 63. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:04
  • 64. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 66. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14
  • 67. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 2:00
  • 68. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 69. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 70. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 2:04
  • 71. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:04
  • 72. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 73. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:04
  • 74. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:35
  • 75. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:35
  • 76. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 3:35
  • 77. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:40
  • 78. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 79. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 80. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:53
  • 81. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:53
  • 82. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:53
  • 83. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 84. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 3:53
  • 85. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 86. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:53
  • 87. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:53
  • 88. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:53
  • 89. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:53
  • 90. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:53
  • 91. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:53
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:53
  • 93. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:53
  • 94. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:53
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:53
  • 96. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:53
  • 97. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:53
  • 98. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:53
  • 99. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:53
  • 100. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:53
  • 101. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:53
  • 102. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:53
  • 103. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:53
  • 104. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 3:53
  • 105. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 3:53
  • 106. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 3:53
  • 107. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 3:53
  • 108. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 109. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:53
  • 110. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:53
  • 111. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:53
  • 112. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 3:53
  • 113. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:53
  • 114. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:53
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:27
  • 116. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:07
  • 117. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:20
  • 118. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:20
  • 119. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:47
  • 120. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 5:47
  • 121. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
  • 122. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
  • 123. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 124. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:47
  • 125. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
  • 126. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:47
  • 127. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:47
  • 128. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 5:47
  • 129. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 5:47
  • 130. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 5:47
  • 131. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 132. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:47
  • 133. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:47
  • 134. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:47
  • 135. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:47
  • 137. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 138. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 139. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:47
  • 140. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 5:47
  • 141. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:47
  • 142. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:47
  • 143. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 5:47
  • 144. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 5:47
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 5:47
  • 146. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 5:47
  • 147. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 148. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 149. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:44
  • 150. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:44
  • 151. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:10
  • DNF Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter