Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 15, 2013 at 7:44 PM EDT

  • 1. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, in 30:16:02
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :13
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :44
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :46
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:43
  • 9. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 10. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09
  • 11. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:26
  • 12. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:31
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:37
  • 14. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:46
  • 15. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:43
  • 16. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:47
  • 17. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 4:47
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:38
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 7:03
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:03
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:05
  • 22. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 8:46
  • 23. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:30
  • 24. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 11:01
  • 25. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:04
  • 26. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 13:12
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:13
  • 28. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 13:21
  • 29. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 14:11
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 14:31
  • 31. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 32. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:34
  • 33. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 16:23
  • 34. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 16:52
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:20
  • 36. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 19:21
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 20:08
  • 38. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:39
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 21:21
  • 40. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:37
  • 41. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:55
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 23:09
  • 43. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 24:09
  • 44. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:27
  • 45. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 24:36
  • 46. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 25:11
  • 47. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:33
  • 48. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:42
  • 49. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:20
  • 50. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:21
  • 51. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 29:29
  • 52. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 29:53
  • 53. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 30:00
  • 54. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 30:10
  • 55. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 30:29
  • 56. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:13
  • 57. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 32:00
  • 58. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 32:48
  • 59. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 33:20
  • 60. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 33:28
  • 61. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 33:44
  • 62. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:56
  • 63. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:18
  • 64. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 36:19
  • 65. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:16
  • 66. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 37:39
  • 67. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:54
  • 68. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:58
  • 69. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:16
  • 70. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 38:16
  • 71. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:22
  • 72. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 38:22
  • 73. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 38:30
  • 74. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:30
  • 75. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 39:15
  • 76. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:17
  • 77. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 40:15
  • 78. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:22
  • 79. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:49
  • 80. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:42
  • 81. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 43:01
  • 82. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 43:07
  • 83. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 44:44
  • 84. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:56
  • 85. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 45:26
  • 86. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 46:03
  • 87. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:05
  • 88. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 47:11
  • 89. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:14
  • 90. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:04
  • 91. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 49:05
  • 92. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:22
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 49:48
  • 94. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 50:09
  • 95. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 50:42
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 51:17
  • 97. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 51:35
  • 98. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 52:05
  • 99. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 52:07
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 53:05
  • 101. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 53:06
  • 102. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:09
  • 103. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 53:10
  • 104. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 53:26
  • 105. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:49
  • 106. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:13
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 54:24
  • 108. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 54:52
  • 109. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 55:23
  • 110. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 55:47
  • 111. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 57:05
  • 112. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 58:42
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:45
  • 114. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 59:06
  • 115. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 59:19
  • 116. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:00:22
  • 117. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:34
  • 118. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:00:41
  • 119. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:01:04
  • 120. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:01:16
  • 121. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:01:35
  • 122. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:02:23
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:03:05
  • 124. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:29
  • 125. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:03:49
  • 126. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:26
  • 127. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:05:01
  • 128. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:05:36
  • 129. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:05:44
  • 130. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:05:51
  • 131. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:07:26
  • 132. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:07:43
  • 133. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:06
  • 134. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08:26
  • 135. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:04
  • 136. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:11:35
  • 137. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11:54
  • 138. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:22
  • 139. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:12:50
  • 140. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13:09
  • 141. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:46
  • 142. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:54
  • 143. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:15:38
  • 144. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:19:26
  • 145. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:20:15
  • 146. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:21:13
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:21:38
  • 149. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:23:02
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:55
  • 151. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:30:40
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter