Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Suisse, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 16, 2013

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 51:56
  • 2. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :21
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :29
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 5. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :43
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :55
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 9. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:06
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:19
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 13. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:36
  • 15. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48
  • 16. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 17. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:54
  • 18. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:55
  • 19. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:56
  • 20. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:01
  • 21. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 22. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
  • 23. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:09
  • 24. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:13
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:18
  • 26. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:22
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:24
  • 28. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:35
  • 29. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:40
  • 30. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:40
  • 31. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:43
  • 32. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:48
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:59
  • 34. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 3:04
  • 35. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 36. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 3:07
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at 3:09
  • 38. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 3:14
  • 39. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 3:15
  • 40. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:21
  • 41. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:24
  • 42. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:25
  • 43. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:29
  • 44. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:39
  • 45. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 46. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 3:43
  • 47. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 3:51
  • 48. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:54
  • 49. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:02
  • 50. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 4:03
  • 51. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:11
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:13
  • 54. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 4:14
  • 55. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:16
  • 56. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 57. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 4:22
  • 58. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 4:30
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:36
  • 60. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:44
  • 61. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:48
  • 62. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:53
  • 63. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:01
  • 64. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 5:02
  • 65. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:03
  • 66. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:05
  • 67. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:09
  • 68. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 5:15
  • 69. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 5:16
  • 70. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16
  • 71. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:22
  • 72. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:31
  • 73. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 5:45
  • 74. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 75. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:58
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 5:59
  • 77. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:00
  • 78. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 6:11
  • 79. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 6:14
  • 80. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:15
  • 81. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 6:24
  • 82. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:35
  • 83. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:38
  • 84. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:40
  • 85. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 6:40
  • 86. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 6:43
  • 87. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 6:47
  • 88. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 6:50
  • 89. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:54
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:54
  • 91. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 7:03
  • 92. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:03
  • 93. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:07
  • 94. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:10
  • 95. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:14
  • 96. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 97. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:21
  • 98. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:22
  • 99. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:32
  • 100. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:35
  • 101. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
  • 102. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:46
  • 103. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 7:56
  • 104. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 7:57
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:58
  • 106. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 8:02
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:14
  • 108. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:23
  • 109. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:30
  • 110. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:33
  • 111. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 8:33
  • 112. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 8:35
  • 113. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:36
  • 114. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 8:45
  • 115. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:47
  • 116. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 8:58
  • 117. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 9:06
  • 118. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:13
  • 119. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 9:17
  • 120. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:23
  • 121. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 9:31
  • 122. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 9:37
  • 123. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:42
  • 124. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:51
  • 125. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:55
  • 126. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:55
  • 127. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:00
  • 128. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:14
  • 129. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:20
  • 130. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:27
  • 131. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:58
  • 132. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 11:00
  • 133. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:14
  • 134. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 11:21
  • 135. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 11:27
  • 136. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 11:27
  • 137. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:40
  • 138. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 12:05
  • 139. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:17
  • 140. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:21
  • 141. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:29
  • 142. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 12:43
  • 143. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:55
  • 144. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 13:22
  • 145. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 13:39
  • 146. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:22
  • 147. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 18:25
  • DNS Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling
  • DNS Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter