Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Austria, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 30, 2013
  • Updated Jun. 30, 2013 at 11:36 PM EST

  • 1. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, in 4:05:52
  • 2. Riccardo ZOIDL, Gourmetfein Simplon, at :12
  • 3. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :19
  • 4. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 5. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 6. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :34
  • 7. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:09
  • 8. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:09
  • 10. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:09
  • 11. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:11
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:11
  • 13. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:11
  • 14. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:46
  • 15. Jure GOLCER, TIR, at 2:17
  • 16. Matija KVASINA, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 2:17
  • 17. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 2:27
  • 18. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:32
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:32
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:35
  • 21. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:35
  • 22. Hans-Jörg LEOPOLD, WSA, at 2:35
  • 23. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:35
  • 24. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:35
  • 25. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:35
  • 26. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 2:35
  • 27. Daniel PAULUS, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 2:42
  • 28. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:50
  • 29. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:39
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 4:20
  • 31. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 4:20
  • 32. Paul LANG, WSA, at 4:20
  • 33. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:53
  • 34. Harald TOTSCHNIG, TIR, at 5:41
  • 35. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:41
  • 36. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 5:41
  • 37. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 5:41
  • 38. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:41
  • 39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:41
  • 40. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 6:39
  • 41. Bostjan REZMAN, VBG, at 6:49
  • 42. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 7:35
  • 43. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:24
  • 44. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:24
  • 45. Matteo DI SERAFINO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:24
  • 46. Maarten DE JONGE, VBG, at 8:24
  • 47. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:24
  • 48. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 8:24
  • 49. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 50. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 51. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 8:47
  • 52. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:47
  • 53. Michael GOGL, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 8:47
  • 54. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 8:47
  • 55. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:47
  • 56. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 8:47
  • 57. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 8:47
  • 58. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:47
  • 59. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:47
  • 60. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:03
  • 61. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 10:58
  • 62. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 10:58
  • 63. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 10:58
  • 64. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 10:58
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:58
  • 66. Dominik HRINKOW, VBG, at 10:58
  • 67. Jakub KRATOCHVILA, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 10:58
  • 68. Markus GOETZ, WSA, at 10:58
  • 69. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 10:58
  • 70. Martin SCHÖFFMANN, WSA, at 11:47
  • 71. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:03
  • 72. Remco BROERS, VBG, at 13:17
  • 73. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:56
  • 74. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:56
  • 75. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:04
  • 76. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:04
  • 77. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:04
  • 78. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 14:04
  • 79. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 14:04
  • 80. Lukas ZELLER, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 14:04
  • 81. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:04
  • 82. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:07
  • 83. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 15:07
  • 84. Stefan RABITSCH, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 15:48
  • 85. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 16:31
  • 86. Christoph SPRINGER, VBG, at 16:31
  • 87. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 16:31
  • 88. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 17:18
  • 89. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:18
  • 90. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 18:13
  • 91. Clemens FANKHAUSER, TIR, at 18:59
  • 92. Florian BISSINGER, VBG, at 19:05
  • 93. Stefan PRAXMARER, TIR, at 19:08
  • 94. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 19:12
  • 95. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 19:14
  • 96. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 97. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 19:14
  • 98. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:14
  • 99. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 19:14
  • 100. Patric SCHULTUS, TIR, at 19:14
  • 101. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 19:14
  • 102. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 103. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:14
  • 104. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 19:14
  • 105. Andreas HOFER, VBG, at 19:14
  • 106. Maximilian KUEN, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 19:14
  • 107. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 19:14
  • 108. Jan SOKOL, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 19:14
  • 109. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 19:14
  • 110. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 19:14
  • 111. Markus EIBEGGER, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 19:14
  • 112. Alessandro MALAGUTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 19:14
  • 113. Daniel BIEDERMANN, VBG, at 19:14
  • 114. Martin WEISS, TIR, at 19:14
  • 115. Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 19:14
  • 116. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 19:14
  • 117. Hannes KAPELLER, TIR, at 19:14
  • 118. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 19:14
  • 119. Matej MARIN, Gourmetfein Simplon, at 19:14
  • 120. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 19:14
  • 121. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:14
  • 122. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 19:14
  • 123. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:14
  • 124. Benjamim EDMÜLLER, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 19:14
  • 125. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:14
  • 126. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 19:14
  • 127. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:14
  • 128. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 19:14
  • 129. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 19:14
  • 130. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 19:14
  • 131. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:14
  • 132. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 19:14
  • 133. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 19:14
  • 134. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:14
  • 135. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:14
  • 136. Benedikt KENDLER, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 20:35
  • 137. Wolfgang GEISLER, WSA, at 20:35
  • 138. Andreas MUELLER, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 21:48
  • 139. Michael TAFERNER, WSA, at 22:35
  • 140. Josef BENETSEDER, WSA, at 25:00
  • 141. Patrick SCHÖRKMAYER, WSA, at 25:01
  • 142. Petr LECHNER, Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer, at 29:33
  • 143. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 31:08
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter