Menu

Results: 2013 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 21, 2013

  • 1. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 10:50:36
  • 2. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, at 0:06
  • 3. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:08
  • 4. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 0:09
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:16
  • 6. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:30
  • 7. Taylor Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 0:39
  • 8. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:10
  • 9. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:13
  • 10. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:16
  • 11. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:48
  • 12. Johnathan Freter, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 2:10
  • 13. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:15
  • 14. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:17
  • 15. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:31
  • 16. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:32
  • 17. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:25
  • 18. Eder Frayre, Calimax, s.t.
  • 19. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:41
  • 20. Nate English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 21. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:43
  • 22. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:49
  • 23. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:59
  • 24. James Schurman, Champion System Pb Stan’s, at 4:06
  • 25. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at 4:07
  • 26. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:13
  • 27. Jake Arnold, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:23
  • 28. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:35
  • 29. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:36
  • 30. Connor O’Leary, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 31. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:00
  • 32. Dion Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:01
  • 33. Colin Joyce, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:02
  • 34. Coulton Hartrich, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 35. Chris Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 5:09
  • 36. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 5:11
  • 37. Gregory Daniel, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 5:32
  • 38. Adam M DeVos, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 5:34
  • 39. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 5:36
  • 40. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 6:01
  • 41. Maxim Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 6:03
  • 42. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:15
  • 43. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 6:33
  • 44. Jordan Cheyne, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 6:42
  • 45. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 6:58
  • 46. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:02
  • 47. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 48. Shane Braley, Champion System Pb Stan’s, at 7:11
  • 49. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:13
  • 50. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 51. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear, at 7:32
  • 52. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 7:34
  • 53. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 7:35
  • 54. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 55. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, at 7:51
  • 56. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:53
  • 57. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 8:00
  • 58. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 8:18
  • 59. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 8:24
  • 60. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:26
  • 61. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 8:50
  • 62. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 63. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:53
  • 64. Bryan Duke, Bear Development Team, at 8:59
  • 65. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 9:05
  • 66. Rene Corella Braun, Stage 17-Cylance, at 9:24
  • 67. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 9:34
  • 68. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear, at 9:43
  • 69. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 9:48
  • 70. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, at 10:05
  • 71. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 10:40
  • 72. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 11:25
  • 73. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 11:29
  • 74. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 11:34
  • 75. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 11:35
  • 76. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 11:43
  • 77. Garrett McLeod, Team H&r Block, at 12:12
  • 78. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:15
  • 79. Patrick McCarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:28
  • 80. Daniel Eaton, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 12:43
  • 81. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:50
  • 82. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 12:56
  • 83. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 13:19
  • 84. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 13:24
  • 85. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, at 13:40
  • 86. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 14:11
  • 87. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 14:48
  • 88. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 14:50
  • 89. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 15:07
  • 90. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 15:10
  • 91. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 15:12
  • 92. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 15:13
  • 93. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 15:31
  • 94. Michael Van Den Ham, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 95. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, at 15:40
  • 96. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 97. Ryan Miller, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 16:09
  • 98. Bailey McKnight, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 16:17
  • 99. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:49
  • 100. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 17:59
  • 101. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:31
  • 102. Gabriel Baca, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:53
  • 103. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:54
  • 104. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 19:02
  • 105. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 20:00
  • 106. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 20:17
  • 107. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 20:39
  • 108. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 20:45
  • 109. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 20:49
  • 110. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, at 22:18
  • 111. David Kessler, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 22:30
  • 112. Nathan Brown, at 23:55
  • 113. Kyle Buckosky, Team H&r Block, at 24:01
  • 114. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at 25:41
  • 115. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 26:45
  • 116. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 27:26
  • 117. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 27:33
  • 118. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 31:20
  • 119. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 33:37
  • 120. Brian McCulloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 34:41
  • 121. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 35:41
  • 122. Paul Warner, Bob’s Bicycles, at 38:26
  • 123. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 40:53
  • 124. Sam Sautelle, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, at 41:47
  • « Previous Next »

    FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

    Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter