Menu

Results: 2013 Clasica San Sebastian

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 27, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 27, 2013 at 12:55 PM EDT
  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, in 5:39:02
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :28
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 4. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :29
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :36
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :51
  • 8. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :51
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :51
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :51
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :51
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :51
  • 13. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :51
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 15. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :53
  • 16. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 17. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:55
  • 18. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:55
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 20. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:55
  • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:22
  • 22. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22
  • 23. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22
  • 24. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:22
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:31
  • 26. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 28. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 29. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:12
  • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13
  • 32. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 3:16
  • 33. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:19
  • 34. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:19
  • 35. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 36. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:20
  • 37. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 38. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:05
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 4:05
  • 40. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05
  • 41. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 4:40
  • 42. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:40
  • 43. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 4:40
  • 44. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 4:40
  • 45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:40
  • 46. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:40
  • 47. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:40
  • 48. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Belkin, at 4:40
  • 49. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:40
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:40
  • 51. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:40
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:40
  • 53. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:40
  • 54. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:40
  • 55. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:40
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:40
  • 57. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:40
  • 58. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:40
  • 59. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 60. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 61. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 62. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 6:34
  • 63. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 6:34
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:34
  • 65. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:34
  • 66. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:34
  • 67. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 6:34
  • 68. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:34
  • 69. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 6:34
  • 70. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:34
  • 71. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:34
  • 72. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:34
  • 73. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 6:34
  • 74. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 6:34
  • 75. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:34
  • 76. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:34
  • 77. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 6:34
  • 78. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:34
  • 79. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:34
  • 80. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 12:24
  • 81. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:14
  • 82. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:14
  • 83. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:14
  • 84. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:14
  • 85. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:14
  • 86. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 13:14
  • 87. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:14
  • 88. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 13:14
  • 89. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:14
  • 90. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 13:14
  • 91. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:14
  • 92. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 13:14
  • 93. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:14
  • 94. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 13:14
  • 95. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:48
  • 96. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:48
  • 97. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 20:10
  • 98. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:23
  • 99. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:23
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 21:23
  • 101. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:23
  • DNS Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin
  • DNF Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing
  • DNF Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing
  • DNF Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing
  • DNF Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha
  • DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha
  • DNF Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha
  • DNF Federico CANUTI, Cannondale
  • DNF Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale
  • DNF Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter