Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 11, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 12, 2013 at 7:23 AM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:49:49
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 12. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 15. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 17. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 20. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 23. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 24. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 27. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 28. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 30. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 35. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 36. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 39. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 40. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 41. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 44. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 48. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 50. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 51. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 52. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 54. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 62. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 64. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 68. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 71. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 73. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 74. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 75. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 76. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 77. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 78. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 79. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 80. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 82. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 85. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 86. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 88. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 89. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 90. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 92. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 93. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 94. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 95. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 96. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 97. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 98. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 100. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 101. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 103. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 104. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 105. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 106. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 107. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 108. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 109. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 111. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 112. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 113. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 114. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 115. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 116. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 117. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 118. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 119. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 120. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 121. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 122. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 123. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 124. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 125. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 126. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 127. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 128. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 130. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 131. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:00
  • 132. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:00
  • 133. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 134. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:00
  • 135. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 136. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:00
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 138. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 139. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 3:00
  • 140. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:00
  • 141. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 142. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:00
  • 143. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 144. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 146. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:44
  • 147. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 148. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:44
  • 149. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 3:44
  • 150. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:44
  • 152. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 153. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:44
  • 154. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 155. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 156. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:44
  • 157. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 158. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 4:01
  • 159. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 4:01
  • 160. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 161. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:01
  • 162. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:01
  • 163. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:01
  • 164. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 165. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 166. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01
  • 167. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 168. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 169. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 170. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 171. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:01
  • 172. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 4:01
  • 173. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:01
  • 174. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:07
  • 175. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 176. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 177. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 178. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 179. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 180. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 181. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 182. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 7:09
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter