Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 13, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 13, 2013 at 1:07 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 55:22:58
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:28
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:45
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:48
  • 5. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:01
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:39
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:44
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:18
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:39
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:48
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:52
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:54
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 6:54
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:28
  • 15. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:32
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:16
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 12:10
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 19. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 14:50
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:57
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:49
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 18:36
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:43
  • 24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 19:59
  • 25. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:35
  • 26. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 21:01
  • 27. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:54
  • 28. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:12
  • 29. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 25:33
  • 30. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 26:42
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 30:04
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 30:17
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:14
  • 34. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 32:26
  • 35. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 32:48
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:15
  • 37. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 33:40
  • 38. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 33:43
  • 39. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:13
  • 40. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 36:05
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 36:30
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:43
  • 43. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 37:08
  • 44. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:40
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:48
  • 46. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 38:36
  • 47. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 38:42
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 40:49
  • 49. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 41:24
  • 50. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 44:38
  • 51. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 44:49
  • 52. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 45:29
  • 53. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 47:09
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 48:56
  • 55. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 51:29
  • 56. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:32
  • 57. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 52:58
  • 58. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:32
  • 59. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 54:51
  • 60. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 54:57
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 55:45
  • 62. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:30
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 56:42
  • 64. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 58:13
  • 65. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:56
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 59:52
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:00:16
  • 68. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:33
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:01:32
  • 70. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01:45
  • 71. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03:02
  • 72. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:03:16
  • 73. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:03:24
  • 74. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:41
  • 75. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:03:51
  • 76. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:03:56
  • 77. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:04:16
  • 78. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:06:01
  • 79. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07:37
  • 80. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:07:37
  • 81. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:07:44
  • 82. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07:51
  • 83. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08:02
  • 84. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:08:12
  • 85. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:08:16
  • 86. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:10:36
  • 87. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:12:08
  • 88. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:17
  • 89. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:13:18
  • 90. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:13:54
  • 91. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:24
  • 92. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15:36
  • 93. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:16:01
  • 94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17:09
  • 95. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:18:56
  • 96. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:06
  • 97. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:19:12
  • 98. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:19:16
  • 99. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:19:45
  • 100. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:20:01
  • 101. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:20:09
  • 102. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:20:15
  • 103. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:45
  • 104. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:21:39
  • 105. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23:49
  • 106. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:24:04
  • 107. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:26:21
  • 108. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:26:38
  • 109. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:02
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:08
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:28:50
  • 112. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:29:16
  • 113. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:29:17
  • 114. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:29:39
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:29:59
  • 116. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:30:05
  • 117. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:30:39
  • 118. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:31:01
  • 119. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:31:09
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:32:21
  • 121. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:34:46
  • 122. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:37:13
  • 123. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:38:43
  • 124. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:15
  • 125. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39:17
  • 126. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39:43
  • 127. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:40:13
  • 128. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:40:33
  • 129. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:41:18
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:42:23
  • 131. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:42:30
  • 132. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:43:00
  • 133. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:55
  • 134. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45:22
  • 135. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45:23
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45:33
  • 137. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:46:19
  • 138. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47:18
  • 139. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:47:28
  • 140. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:48:05
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:48:11
  • 142. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:18
  • 143. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:48:54
  • 144. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:48:59
  • 145. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:50:54
  • 146. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51:34
  • 147. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:52:15
  • 148. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:52:27
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52:54
  • 150. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53:03
  • 151. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:53:13
  • 152. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:44
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:53:57
  • 154. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:54:13
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54:48
  • 156. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55:05
  • 157. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55:12
  • 158. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55:17
  • 159. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:55:44
  • 160. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:56:45
  • 161. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:56:48
  • 162. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57:56
  • 163. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:58:12
  • 164. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:58:52
  • 165. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:59:40
  • 166. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:00:43
  • 167. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:01:09
  • 168. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:02:16
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:22
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:05:25
  • 171. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:34
  • 172. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:48
  • 173. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:08:05
  • 174. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:08:30
  • 175. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:09:52
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:11:35
  • 177. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:12:34
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:16
  • 179. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15:32
  • 180. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:17:19
  • 181. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:18:26
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter