Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 14, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 14, 2013 at 12:53 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 5:48:45
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :29
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:23
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:43
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:46
  • 9. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:53
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:26
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:36
  • 15. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:49
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:06
  • 17. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 3:11
  • 18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:31
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:04
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:13
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:38
  • 26. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:44
  • 27. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 6:44
  • 28. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:39
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 30. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:46
  • 33. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 36. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 10:07
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:29
  • 38. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:42
  • 39. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:42
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:16
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:01
  • 42. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 12:02
  • 43. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 12:23
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 12:34
  • 45. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:38
  • 46. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 13:06
  • 47. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:16
  • 48. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 13:16
  • 49. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:16
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:28
  • 51. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 14:08
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 14:51
  • 53. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:29
  • 54. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:39
  • 55. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:47
  • 56. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:56
  • 57. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:56
  • 58. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:14
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 17:14
  • 60. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:14
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 17:14
  • 62. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:14
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 64. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 17:57
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 18:19
  • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:25
  • 67. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:25
  • 68. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 69. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 70. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 71. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:20
  • 72. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:20
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 19:20
  • 74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 19:20
  • 75. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 19:20
  • 76. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:20
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:20
  • 78. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 19:20
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:52
  • 80. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 19:56
  • 81. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 19:56
  • 82. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 20:06
  • 83. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 20:06
  • 84. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 20:30
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 86. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 87. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 88. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 89. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:07
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 23:07
  • 91. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:49
  • 92. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 24:54
  • 93. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 25:26
  • 94. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 26:59
  • 95. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:59
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:59
  • 97. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 27:13
  • 98. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 99. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 27:36
  • 101. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:36
  • 102. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:36
  • 103. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 27:36
  • 104. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 105. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:36
  • 106. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 27:36
  • 107. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:36
  • 108. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 27:36
  • 109. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 110. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 27:36
  • 111. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 112. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 27:36
  • 113. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 27:36
  • 114. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:36
  • 115. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:36
  • 118. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:36
  • 119. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 120. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 27:36
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:36
  • 122. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:36
  • 123. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 27:36
  • 124. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 125. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:36
  • 126. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 27:46
  • 127. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 27:56
  • 128. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:05
  • 129. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 28:16
  • 130. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 28:28
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 28:28
  • 132. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:28
  • 133. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:28
  • 134. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 28:39
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 28:39
  • 136. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 28:56
  • 137. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 29:08
  • 138. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:48
  • 139. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 29:48
  • 140. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 29:48
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 29:48
  • 142. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 30:23
  • 143. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:26
  • 144. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 32:09
  • 145. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 146. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:36
  • 147. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 148. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 32:36
  • 149. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 150. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 152. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:36
  • 153. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:36
  • 154. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:36
  • 155. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 156. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 157. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 32:36
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 32:36
  • 159. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:36
  • 160. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 161. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 32:36
  • 162. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 163. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 32:36
  • 164. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 32:36
  • 165. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 32:36
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 167. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 32:36
  • 168. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 169. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 170. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 32:36
  • 171. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 172. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 173. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 174. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:36
  • 175. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 32:36
  • 176. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 32:36
  • 177. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 178. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 32:36
  • 179. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 180. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:50
  • 181. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 50:21
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter