Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 14, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 14, 2013 at 12:53 PM EST

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 61:11:43
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:25
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:28
  • 5. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:54
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 6:22
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:11
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:47
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:58
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:28
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:54
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:32
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:47
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:42
  • 16. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 15:40
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:12
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:14
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 21:42
  • 20. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 23:36
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:50
  • 22. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:50
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 28:45
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:16
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:26
  • 26. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 32:53
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 33:02
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 33:28
  • 29. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 33:42
  • 30. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 34:12
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:10
  • 32. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:19
  • 33. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 40:24
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 42:55
  • 35. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:24
  • 36. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:55
  • 37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:28
  • 38. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 49:54
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:57
  • 40. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 54:18
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 54:20
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 54:52
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:02
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 55:05
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 56:11
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 59:43
  • 47. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:00:02
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:00:09
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01:19
  • 50. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:02:03
  • 51. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:03:47
  • 52. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:25
  • 53. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:06:12
  • 54. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:45
  • 55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07:58
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:09:01
  • 57. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:10:03
  • 58. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:19
  • 59. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:11:08
  • 60. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:11:47
  • 61. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:12:02
  • 62. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:11
  • 63. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15:09
  • 64. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:39
  • 65. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:16
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:05
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:19:36
  • 68. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:21:26
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:02
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:22:44
  • 71. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:24:18
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:26:32
  • 73. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:27:50
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:28:02
  • 75. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:40
  • 76. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29:06
  • 77. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30:25
  • 78. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:30:30
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:38
  • 80. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30:40
  • 81. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:31:52
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:32:04
  • 83. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32:09
  • 84. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:33:03
  • 85. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:33:09
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:33:44
  • 87. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:36
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:56
  • 89. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:35:09
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:35:11
  • 91. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:36:27
  • 92. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:38:23
  • 93. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:38:32
  • 94. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:38:39
  • 95. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:38
  • 96. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:40:46
  • 97. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:40:54
  • 98. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:40:59
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:42:13
  • 100. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:42:45
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:43:12
  • 102. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:47:29
  • 103. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:47:35
  • 104. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:48:10
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:48:13
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:48:21
  • 107. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:48:37
  • 108. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:49:25
  • 109. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:49:57
  • 110. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:50:03
  • 111. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:51:05
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:25
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:51:50
  • 114. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:52:56
  • 115. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57:42
  • 116. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:58:37
  • 117. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:38
  • 118. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:59:57
  • 119. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00:44
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:01:53
  • 121. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:02:07
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:02:35
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:03:15
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:03:45
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:04:04
  • 126. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06:08
  • 127. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07:22
  • 128. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:09:43
  • 129. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:09:59
  • 130. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:12:06
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12:19
  • 132. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:12:49
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:59
  • 134. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:13:09
  • 135. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:13:27
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:13:54
  • 137. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:13:55
  • 138. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14:54
  • 139. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:15:04
  • 140. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15:36
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:15:47
  • 142. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:31
  • 143. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:46
  • 144. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19:51
  • 145. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:20:39
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:20:41
  • 147. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:21:06
  • 148. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:41
  • 149. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:00
  • 150. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:23:20
  • 151. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:23:30
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25:30
  • 153. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:25:32
  • 154. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:25:44
  • 155. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:25:49
  • 156. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:26:20
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26:33
  • 158. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27:24
  • 159. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27:48
  • 160. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:07
  • 161. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:28:40
  • 162. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:29:05
  • 163. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29:12
  • 164. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29:21
  • 165. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 2:30:48
  • 166. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30:55
  • 167. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31:12
  • 168. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32:16
  • 169. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33:19
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:33:41
  • 171. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:52
  • 172. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:35:13
  • 173. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:36:06
  • 174. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36:58
  • 175. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44:00
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:11
  • 177. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:44:34
  • 178. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:44:55
  • 179. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:45:10
  • 180. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:46:02
  • 181. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46:52
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter