Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 16, 2013

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 3:52:45
  • 2. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 3. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :42
  • 4. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :42
  • 5. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :42
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 7. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 9. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04
  • 10. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 11. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 12. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:04
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 14. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 15. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:26
  • 17. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 19. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:26
  • 20. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:26
  • 22. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:34
  • 23. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 24. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 25. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42
  • 26. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:27
  • 27. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 11:08
  • 28. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 11:08
  • 29. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 11:08
  • 30. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:08
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:08
  • 32. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:08
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 11:08
  • 34. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 35. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:08
  • 36. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 37. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:08
  • 38. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 12:08
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 12:08
  • 40. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 41. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 42. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 43. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:08
  • 44. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:08
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:47
  • 46. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:47
  • 47. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:47
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:47
  • 49. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 12:47
  • 50. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 12:47
  • 51. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:47
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 12:47
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:47
  • 54. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 55. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 56. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:01
  • 57. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:01
  • 58. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 13:01
  • 59. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:01
  • 60. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 13:01
  • 61. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 62. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 15:10
  • 63. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 15:10
  • 64. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:10
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 66. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:41
  • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:41
  • 68. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 15:41
  • 69. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 16:54
  • 70. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 16:54
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 16:54
  • 72. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 16:54
  • 73. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 16:54
  • 74. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:54
  • 75. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 17:59
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 18:28
  • 77. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:28
  • 78. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:16
  • 79. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 19:16
  • 80. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:16
  • 81. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:16
  • 82. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 19:16
  • 83. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 19:16
  • 84. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 19:16
  • 85. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 19:16
  • 86. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 19:16
  • 87. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:16
  • 88. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:16
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 19:16
  • 90. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:16
  • 91. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:16
  • 92. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 19:16
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 19:16
  • 94. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 95. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:57
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 97. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 98. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 20:57
  • 99. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:57
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 20:57
  • 101. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 103. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 104. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 105. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:57
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:57
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:57
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 109. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 110. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:57
  • 111. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 112. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 114. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 115. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 116. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 20:57
  • 118. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 119. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 120. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:57
  • 121. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:57
  • 122. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:57
  • 123. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:57
  • 124. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 125. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 126. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:46
  • 127. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 128. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 129. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 21:46
  • 130. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 132. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 133. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 134. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 136. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 137. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 138. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 139. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 141. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 143. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 21:46
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 145. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:46
  • 146. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:46
  • 147. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 148. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 150. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 151. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 21:46
  • 152. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 154. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:46
  • 155. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 157. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 159. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 160. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 161. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 162. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 21:46
  • 163. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 164. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 21:46
  • 165. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 167. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 21:46
  • 168. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 169. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 21:46
  • 170. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 21:46
  • 171. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:46
  • 173. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 21:46
  • 174. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 21:46
  • 175. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 176. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 21:46
  • 177. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 178. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 179. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:01
  • DNS Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter