Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 17

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 17, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 51:33
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :10
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :30
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:11
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:34
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:51
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:09
  • 12. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:17
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:25
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25
  • 15. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:29
  • 17. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 18. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:40
  • 19. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
  • 20. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:42
  • 21. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:46
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:49
  • 23. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:57
  • 27. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:06
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:15
  • 31. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 3:20
  • 32. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:27
  • 34. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:28
  • 35. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 36. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 3:43
  • 37. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 3:44
  • 38. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:45
  • 40. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 3:47
  • 41. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51
  • 42. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:53
  • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 44. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:15
  • 45. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:15
  • 46. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:17
  • 47. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:18
  • 48. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 4:23
  • 49. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 4:23
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 4:30
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:32
  • 52. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 53. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 4:39
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:39
  • 55. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:44
  • 56. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:45
  • 57. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 4:49
  • 58. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:49
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 60. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 4:52
  • 61. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:54
  • 62. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:55
  • 63. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:07
  • 64. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:09
  • 65. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:10
  • 66. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:12
  • 67. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:12
  • 68. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:17
  • 69. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:18
  • 70. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:19
  • 71. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:21
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:21
  • 73. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 74. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:25
  • 75. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:30
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 5:33
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:34
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:34
  • 79. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 80. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:40
  • 81. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:41
  • 82. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 5:43
  • 83. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:44
  • 84. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:47
  • 86. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:50
  • 87. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 5:51
  • 88. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:52
  • 89. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:53
  • 90. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:56
  • 91. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 5:58
  • 92. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:58
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 5:59
  • 94. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:02
  • 95. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 6:02
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:05
  • 97. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:06
  • 98. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:06
  • 99. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:06
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 6:07
  • 101. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:07
  • 102. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:08
  • 103. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:09
  • 104. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:10
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 6:13
  • 106. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 107. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:15
  • 108. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:16
  • 109. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:17
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:17
  • 111. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 112. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:19
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 6:20
  • 114. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:21
  • 115. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 6:21
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 6:23
  • 117. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:24
  • 118. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:26
  • 119. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 6:26
  • 120. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 6:27
  • 121. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 122. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 6:30
  • 123. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 6:32
  • 124. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:33
  • 125. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:35
  • 126. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:37
  • 127. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 6:38
  • 128. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 6:40
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:40
  • 130. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:41
  • 131. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 132. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:47
  • 133. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6:49
  • 134. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 6:50
  • 135. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:50
  • 136. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:51
  • 137. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:53
  • 138. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 6:55
  • 139. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:55
  • 140. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:57
  • 141. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 6:57
  • 142. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:59
  • 143. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:01
  • 144. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:03
  • 145. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:04
  • 146. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:04
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 7:05
  • 148. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:06
  • 149. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 150. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:13
  • 151. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 7:13
  • 152. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:17
  • 153. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 7:17
  • 154. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 7:18
  • 155. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:25
  • 156. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 7:26
  • 157. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:26
  • 158. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 7:31
  • 159. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 7:33
  • 160. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:35
  • 161. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 7:44
  • 162. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 7:46
  • 163. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:54
  • 164. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:59
  • 165. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:01
  • 166. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:03
  • 167. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:04
  • 168. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:05
  • 169. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:15
  • 170. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 8:20
  • 171. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:25
  • 172. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 8:48
  • 173. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:03
  • 174. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 9:32
  • 175. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:55
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:27
  • 177. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 10:39
  • DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter