Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 17

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 17, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 66:07:09
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:34
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:51
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 6:23
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:58
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:21
  • 7. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:23
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 8:56
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:10
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:50
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:19
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 15:12
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:13
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 16:43
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:04
  • 16. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:34
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:36
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 24:44
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 27:35
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
  • 21. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 29:24
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 34:39
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:17
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:01
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:09
  • 26. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:15
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:42
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 39:25
  • 29. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:07
  • 30. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 41:13
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:20
  • 32. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 43:00
  • 33. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:24
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:25
  • 35. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 48:38
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 49:35
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 50:25
  • 38. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:01
  • 39. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 54:23
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 59:51
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:55
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:02:44
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:47
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:09
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:05:36
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:06:28
  • 47. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:55
  • 48. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:08:44
  • 49. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:09:55
  • 50. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:10:01
  • 51. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:11:03
  • 52. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12:08
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:13:13
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:13:13
  • 55. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13:45
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:16:38
  • 57. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21:11
  • 58. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22:02
  • 59. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:23:43
  • 60. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24:29
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:24:57
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:44
  • 63. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:29:01
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:30
  • 65. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:01
  • 66. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32:18
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:23
  • 68. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32:36
  • 69. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:33:28
  • 70. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:34:08
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:34:29
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:35:00
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:36:04
  • 74. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:36:43
  • 75. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:38:02
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:54
  • 77. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:39
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41:24
  • 79. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:41:43
  • 80. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:42:03
  • 81. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:44:14
  • 82. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:52
  • 83. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:44:52
  • 84. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:45:57
  • 85. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:47:09
  • 86. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:47:40
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:49:05
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:49:12
  • 89. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:50:22
  • 90. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:24
  • 91. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:50:58
  • 92. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:51:24
  • 93. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51:33
  • 94. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:51:49
  • 95. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:53:17
  • 96. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:53:54
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54:07
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:55:45
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:56:47
  • 100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:56:48
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:59:24
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:59:59
  • 103. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:00:31
  • 104. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00:45
  • 105. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:01:16
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01:16
  • 107. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:02:28
  • 108. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02:42
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:05:04
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:06:18
  • 111. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:06:31
  • 112. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:07:13
  • 113. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:07:30
  • 114. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:07:31
  • 115. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08:48
  • 116. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:10:01
  • 117. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14:17
  • 118. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:16:20
  • 119. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:17:40
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:17:41
  • 121. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:17:43
  • 122. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:18:36
  • 123. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:20:39
  • 124. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20:59
  • 125. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:23:48
  • 126. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24:21
  • 127. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:25:06
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:27:47
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28:01
  • 130. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:28:17
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:55
  • 132. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:30:22
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:30:34
  • 134. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:01
  • 135. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:09
  • 136. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:31:25
  • 137. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:31:35
  • 138. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:31:59
  • 139. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:32:09
  • 140. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:32:59
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:33:49
  • 142. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35:58
  • 143. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:36:14
  • 144. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:37:12
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:37:40
  • 146. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:37:56
  • 147. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:39:50
  • 148. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:40:32
  • 149. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40:49
  • 150. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:41:03
  • 151. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:41:31
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41:56
  • 153. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:46
  • 154. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:43:01
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:43:20
  • 156. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:43:36
  • 157. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:44:52
  • 158. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:45:17
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46:01
  • 160. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:46:15
  • 161. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:47:10
  • 162. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:47:37
  • 163. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 2:47:56
  • 164. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:48:38
  • 165. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:49:18
  • 166. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:50:10
  • 167. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51:15
  • 168. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:51:23
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51:53
  • 170. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:54:09
  • 171. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:59:35
  • 172. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:00:46
  • 173. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01:29
  • 174. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:03:34
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:05:16
  • 176. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05:31
  • 177. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:05:43
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter