Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 18, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2013 at 12:34 PM EST

  • 1. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 4:51:32
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 3. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:27
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:12
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:18
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 3:18
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:15
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:15
  • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:31
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:45
  • 14. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:49
  • 15. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:40
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:40
  • 18. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:42
  • 19. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:47
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:08
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:10
  • 23. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 6:13
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 6:13
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 26. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:30
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:45
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:59
  • 31. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 32. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 7:09
  • 33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 9:09
  • 34. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:17
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:34
  • 36. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:34
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:54
  • 38. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 9:54
  • 39. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 10:59
  • 40. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:23
  • 41. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 11:32
  • 42. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:52
  • 43. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:52
  • 44. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 13:08
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 13:08
  • 46. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:08
  • 47. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:08
  • 48. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 14:04
  • 50. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:50
  • 51. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:34
  • 52. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 16:12
  • 53. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:47
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 19:42
  • 55. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:59
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 57. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 58. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 60. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 22:16
  • 61. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 62. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 63. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 22:30
  • 64. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:33
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 24:20
  • 66. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 24:22
  • 67. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 24:57
  • 68. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:10
  • 69. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:10
  • 70. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 25:10
  • 71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 72. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 25:10
  • 73. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 25:10
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 76. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:10
  • 77. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 78. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 25:10
  • 79. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 80. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 81. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:10
  • 82. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 25:10
  • 83. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 84. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 85. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 25:10
  • 86. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 87. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 25:10
  • 88. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:10
  • 89. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:10
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 91. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 25:10
  • 93. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 94. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 25:10
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 25:10
  • 96. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 97. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 98. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 99. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:10
  • 101. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:10
  • 102. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 103. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 25:10
  • 104. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 25:10
  • 105. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 25:10
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:47
  • 107. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 25:47
  • 108. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 25:49
  • 109. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 25:49
  • 110. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 26:08
  • 111. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 26:25
  • 112. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:38
  • 113. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 114. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 115. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:13
  • 116. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 29:09
  • 117. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:17
  • 118. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 119. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:03
  • 120. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 121. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 122. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 30:03
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 124. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 125. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:03
  • 126. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 128. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 129. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 131. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:03
  • 132. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 133. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 30:03
  • 134. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 135. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 30:03
  • 136. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:03
  • 137. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 138. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:03
  • 139. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 140. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 141. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 30:03
  • 142. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 143. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 144. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
  • 145. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 146. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 147. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 148. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
  • 149. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 151. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:03
  • 152. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 153. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 154. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:03
  • 155. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 156. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 157. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 158. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 159. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 160. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 30:03
  • 161. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 162. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 30:03
  • 163. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 30:03
  • 164. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 165. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 166. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 167. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 168. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 30:16
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:26
  • 170. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:51
  • 171. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:02
  • 172. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:02
  • 173. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:02
  • 174. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:02
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 33:18
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter