Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 18, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2013 at 12:34 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 71:02:19
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:58
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:58
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:33
  • 8. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:26
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 10. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 14:39
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:56
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:24
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 19:18
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:56
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:13
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 30:05
  • 17. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:45
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:19
  • 19. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:22
  • 20. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:42
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 40:08
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 41:05
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:13
  • 24. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:09
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 43:48
  • 26. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:24
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 44:46
  • 28. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 45:41
  • 29. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 46:16
  • 30. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:39
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:56
  • 32. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 50:56
  • 33. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 51:59
  • 34. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 58:47
  • 35. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:09
  • 36. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 59:55
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:13
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:51
  • 39. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:07:22
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:09:21
  • 41. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:13:01
  • 42. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13:50
  • 43. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:16:00
  • 44. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:17:49
  • 45. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24:11
  • 46. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:24:16
  • 47. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:20
  • 48. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:26:05
  • 49. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:41
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26:50
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28:27
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:28:28
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:29:17
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:31:20
  • 55. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:31:36
  • 56. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:32:01
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:32:35
  • 58. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:32:53
  • 59. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:33:40
  • 60. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:36:52
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:38:10
  • 62. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:15
  • 63. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:41:16
  • 64. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:37
  • 65. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:47:22
  • 66. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:48:24
  • 67. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:54
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52:02
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53:39
  • 70. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54:08
  • 71. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:54:52
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:56:48
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:57:36
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58:43
  • 75. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:58:48
  • 76. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:58:59
  • 77. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:00:41
  • 78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:00:54
  • 79. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:01:30
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:03:08
  • 81. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03:44
  • 82. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04:14
  • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:04:37
  • 84. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:06:24
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07:49
  • 86. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07:50
  • 87. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:09:12
  • 88. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:09:18
  • 89. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11:56
  • 90. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:12:17
  • 91. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:12:22
  • 92. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:12:56
  • 93. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:13:21
  • 94. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:15:26
  • 95. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:15:30
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:15:32
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15:39
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:16:27
  • 99. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:16:47
  • 100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:18:20
  • 101. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:19:57
  • 102. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:20
  • 103. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:22:48
  • 104. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:12
  • 105. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:24:48
  • 106. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:25:01
  • 107. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:25:49
  • 108. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:26:37
  • 109. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:26:56
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:27:10
  • 111. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:27:15
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27:41
  • 113. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27:50
  • 114. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:29:02
  • 115. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29:03
  • 116. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:30:59
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:33:38
  • 118. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:36:26
  • 119. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40:42
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:41:09
  • 121. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:42:45
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:43:26
  • 123. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:45:01
  • 124. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:46:38
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47:24
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:50:04
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:50:13
  • 128. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:51:54
  • 129. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:52:45
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:54:26
  • 131. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:54:42
  • 132. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55:00
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:56:59
  • 134. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:57:19
  • 135. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57:26
  • 136. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57:30
  • 137. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:46
  • 138. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:57:50
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:58:00
  • 140. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58:24
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:58:34
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:59:28
  • 143. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:59:49
  • 144. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:00:14
  • 145. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:01:22
  • 146. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:02:04
  • 147. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:02:35
  • 148. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:03:03
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03:28
  • 150. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:03:37
  • 151. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:05:08
  • 152. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:06:49
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:07:14
  • 154. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:09:11
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:09:45
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09:49
  • 157. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11:17
  • 158. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:11:54
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:26
  • 160. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 3:12:40
  • 161. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:14:15
  • 162. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:14:21
  • 163. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:03
  • 164. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15:34
  • 165. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15:43
  • 166. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17:48
  • 167. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18:18
  • 168. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:20:34
  • 169. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:22:18
  • 170. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:26:00
  • 171. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:27:54
  • 172. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:29:59
  • 173. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:31:56
  • 174. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:32:08
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:34:56
  • .
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter