Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2013

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 5:59:01
  • 2. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :48
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:44
  • 4. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:52
  • 5. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 6. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:03
  • 8. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:05
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:16
  • 10. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:44
  • 11. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 3:56
  • 14. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:41
  • 16. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:41
  • 17. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:15
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 19. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:40
  • 20. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 8:40
  • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 22. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 23. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 25. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 8:40
  • 26. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:40
  • 27. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:40
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:44
  • 29. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 31. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 8:48
  • 32. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:51
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 8:57
  • 34. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 9:15
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:10
  • 36. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 10:10
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:10
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:10
  • 40. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 10:10
  • 41. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 10:10
  • 42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 10:13
  • 43. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:31
  • 44. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 10:34
  • 45. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 10:40
  • 46. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 12:49
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 13:16
  • 48. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:18
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 13:37
  • 50. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 14:07
  • 51. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:07
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:29
  • 53. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:29
  • 54. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:29
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 19:05
  • 56. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 19:05
  • 57. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:05
  • 58. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:27
  • 59. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 19:27
  • 60. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:38
  • 61. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:50
  • 62. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 23:50
  • 63. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:50
  • 64. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:50
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 23:50
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 23:50
  • 67. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 23:50
  • 68. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:50
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:50
  • 70. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:50
  • 71. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 72. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:19
  • 74. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 27:19
  • 75. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:19
  • 76. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:19
  • 77. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 78. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:19
  • 79. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 80. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 27:19
  • 82. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 83. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 84. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 87. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 27:19
  • 88. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:19
  • 89. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 90. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 91. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 27:19
  • 92. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 27:19
  • 94. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 95. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 27:19
  • 96. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:19
  • 97. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 98. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 27:19
  • 99. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 27:19
  • 100. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:19
  • 101. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:19
  • 102. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 103. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 104. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 105. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 27:19
  • 106. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:19
  • 109. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 110. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 27:19
  • 111. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 27:19
  • 112. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 27:32
  • 113. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 27:32
  • 114. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 27:32
  • 115. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 27:32
  • 116. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 117. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 27:37
  • 118. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:14
  • 119. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 29:14
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:14
  • 121. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:14
  • 122. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 29:14
  • 123. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 29:17
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 126. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 127. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 29:41
  • 128. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:41
  • 129. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:41
  • 130. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 29:41
  • 131. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 29:52
  • 132. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 29:52
  • 133. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 29:52
  • 134. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 30:27
  • 135. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 136. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 137. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 33:30
  • 138. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 139. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:24
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:24
  • 142. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 143. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 144. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:24
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 146. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 147. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 148. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 149. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 35:24
  • 150. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 35:24
  • 151. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 35:24
  • 152. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 35:24
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 154. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:24
  • 155. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 35:24
  • 156. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:24
  • 157. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:24
  • 158. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 159. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:24
  • 160. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 35:24
  • 161. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 162. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:24
  • 163. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 164. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:24
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:24
  • 166. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 167. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 168. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 169. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 35:24
  • 170. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 35:24
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter