Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 77:10:00
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:58
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:58
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:33
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 12:33
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:56
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 11. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 16:09
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:24
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:49
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:04
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:00
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:53
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 30:22
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:12
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 37:11
  • 20. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:53
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 38:08
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 40:40
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:13
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 42:16
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 43:42
  • 26. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:24
  • 27. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 48:30
  • 28. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:55
  • 29. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:26
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 52:07
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 53:11
  • 32. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:23
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:03:25
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:04:31
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08:21
  • 36. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:13:00
  • 37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16:10
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17:38
  • 39. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:52
  • 40. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:23:21
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23:43
  • 42. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:24:48
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:53
  • 44. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:26:01
  • 45. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:29:00
  • 46. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30:58
  • 47. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:31:40
  • 48. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:33:55
  • 49. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:34:39
  • 50. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:36:11
  • 51. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:36:41
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:36:44
  • 53. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:39:07
  • 54. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:41:15
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:41:45
  • 56. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:00
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:50
  • 58. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:43:38
  • 59. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:51:00
  • 60. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:51:32
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52:02
  • 62. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:52:03
  • 63. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:25
  • 64. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:51
  • 65. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:58:02
  • 66. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:58:21
  • 67. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00:06
  • 68. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:00:48
  • 69. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:04:09
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04:18
  • 71. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:06:01
  • 72. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:54
  • 73. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:08:49
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09:33
  • 75. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10:41
  • 76. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:39
  • 77. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:42
  • 78. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:15:04
  • 79. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:15:40
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:15:46
  • 81. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17:22
  • 82. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:17:38
  • 83. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:19:20
  • 84. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:20:09
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:21:47
  • 86. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26:28
  • 87. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:27:27
  • 88. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:27:38
  • 89. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:27:51
  • 90. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:27:57
  • 91. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:30:32
  • 92. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:35
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:49
  • 94. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:31:35
  • 95. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:34:05
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:34:11
  • 97. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:35:13
  • 98. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:36:59
  • 99. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:37:12
  • 100. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:37:39
  • 101. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:37:58
  • 102. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:59
  • 103. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:41:23
  • 104. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:43:31
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:45:38
  • 106. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:45:54
  • 107. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46:06
  • 108. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46:20
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:46:29
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46:41
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:47:30
  • 112. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:47:38
  • 113. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:50:04
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:52:17
  • 115. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:52:33
  • 116. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:53:54
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:57:43
  • 118. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:59:20
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:59:48
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:01:58
  • 121. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:02:23
  • 122. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05:35
  • 123. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:26
  • 124. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08:17
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:08:25
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:08:53
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:09:05
  • 128. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:09:29
  • 129. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:10:33
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:00
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:16:15
  • 132. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:16:32
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:18:28
  • 134. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19:29
  • 135. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:19:46
  • 136. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:20:43
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:21:26
  • 138. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:21:27
  • 139. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:21:44
  • 140. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:47
  • 141. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24:10
  • 142. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:24:15
  • 143. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:24:29
  • 144. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:24:30
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:24:38
  • 146. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:24:44
  • 147. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:25:08
  • 148. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:25:28
  • 149. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:26:58
  • 150. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27:50
  • 151. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:30:33
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33:42
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:33:58
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36:27
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36:29
  • 156. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36:44
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:36:53
  • 158. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38:11
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:39:10
  • 160. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 3:39:24
  • 161. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:40:57
  • 162. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:59
  • 163. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:41:05
  • 164. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42:18
  • 165. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:44:39
  • 166. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:45:02
  • 167. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:47:18
  • 168. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:53:55
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:56:43
  • 170. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:40
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter