Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 20, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 26, 2013 at 2:52 PM EDT

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 3:39:04
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :18
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :29
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:42
  • 5. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:17
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:27
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:28
  • 8. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 9. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:24
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:51
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:56
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:56
  • 18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:03
  • 19. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:31
  • 20. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:36
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:50
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:50
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:33
  • 24. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:40
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:58
  • 26. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:11
  • 27. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:33
  • 28. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 6:42
  • 29. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 6:42
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:42
  • 31. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:42
  • 32. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:08
  • 33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 7:25
  • 34. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 7:27
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:50
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:39
  • 37. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:59
  • 38. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:59
  • 39. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 8:59
  • 40. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 41. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 9:18
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:24
  • 43. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:33
  • 44. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 9:43
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:56
  • 46. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 11:36
  • 47. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 11:40
  • 48. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 11:40
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:40
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 11:40
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:59
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 12:13
  • 53. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 12:44
  • 54. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:00
  • 55. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 13:00
  • 56. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 13:30
  • 57. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 13:37
  • 58. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 14:09
  • 59. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:14
  • 60. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:22
  • 61. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 14:30
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 16:47
  • 63. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:47
  • 64. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:47
  • 65. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:47
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 16:47
  • 67. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:49
  • 68. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 69. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 70. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 71. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:26
  • 73. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 75. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 18:26
  • 76. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 18:26
  • 77. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 78. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 18:26
  • 79. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:26
  • 80. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 18:26
  • 81. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 82. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 85. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:26
  • 86. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:26
  • 88. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 89. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 91. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 18:26
  • 92. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 18:26
  • 93. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 94. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 95. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 96. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 97. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:26
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:26
  • 99. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:26
  • 100. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 18:26
  • 101. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:26
  • 102. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 18:35
  • 103. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 18:35
  • 104. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 18:35
  • 105. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 18:35
  • 106. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 18:35
  • 107. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 19:38
  • 108. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 19:55
  • 109. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 110. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 111. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 112. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:17
  • 114. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:17
  • 115. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 20:19
  • 116. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:30
  • 117. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:36
  • 118. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 120. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 21:26
  • 121. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 22:01
  • 122. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:32
  • 123. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:32
  • 124. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 23:39
  • 125. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 24:10
  • 126. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 24:10
  • 127. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 24:10
  • 128. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:19
  • 129. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 24:43
  • 130. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 24:55
  • 131. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 24:55
  • 132. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 25:04
  • 133. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:04
  • 134. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:04
  • 135. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 136. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 25:04
  • 137. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:04
  • 138. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 139. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:04
  • 140. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:04
  • 141. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 142. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 25:04
  • 143. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 25:04
  • 144. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 25:04
  • 145. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 25:04
  • 146. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:04
  • 147. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 26:05
  • 148. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:28
  • 149. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:28
  • 150. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:28
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:28
  • 152. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 26:28
  • 153. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 154. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:30
  • 155. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 157. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 158. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 159. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 160. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 161. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:30
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 26:30
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 164. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:37
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:38
  • 166. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:49
  • 167. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:59
  • 168. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 27:10
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 27:10
  • 170. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:47
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter