Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 20, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 26, 2013 at 2:52 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 80:49:33
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:03
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:47
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:10
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:10
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:25
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 13:00
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 16:09
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 16:35
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:22
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:42
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:44
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 22:22
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:21
  • 15. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:25
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:34
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 33:17
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:34
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 39:41
  • 20. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 42:29
  • 21. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 45:51
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:43
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:26
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 52:12
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:43
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 55:08
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 55:17
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:30
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 57:49
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:03:26
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03:38
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:13:01
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:20
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:42
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:21:22
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:25:05
  • 37. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28:46
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:49
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:30:57
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33:24
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:29
  • 42. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:35:13
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:10
  • 44. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:38:32
  • 45. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:49
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:40:48
  • 47. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:41:18
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:43:24
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:45:33
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:50:01
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:50:13
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:52:36
  • 53. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:59:12
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:59:42
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59:57
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:00:46
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:47
  • 58. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:03:42
  • 59. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 2:05:02
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05:47
  • 61. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:07:44
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:08:00
  • 63. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:09:32
  • 64. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:10:09
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:13:00
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:13:38
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15:28
  • 68. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:16:58
  • 69. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22:06
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:15
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:22:28
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23:58
  • 73. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:05
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:26:08
  • 75. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:30
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:38
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:33:46
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:34:38
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:34:54
  • 80. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:35:19
  • 81. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:37:17
  • 82. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:14
  • 83. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:39:27
  • 84. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:39:44
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:39:44
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40:41
  • 87. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:41:43
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:43:03
  • 89. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:44:43
  • 90. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:44:56
  • 91. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:45:48
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47:58
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48:46
  • 94. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:50:30
  • 95. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:53:19
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53:38
  • 97. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:53:46
  • 98. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:54:19
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:55:36
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:57:46
  • 101. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:56
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:58:44
  • 103. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:59:20
  • 104. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00:22
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:03:35
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04:17
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:06:48
  • 108. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:07:45
  • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:08:01
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:10:20
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:10:30
  • 112. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:12:05
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:12:05
  • 114. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:13:14
  • 115. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:15:58
  • 116. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:17:17
  • 117. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:19:23
  • 118. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:19:55
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:21:49
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22:12
  • 121. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:42
  • 122. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:24:13
  • 123. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:24:37
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:25:11
  • 125. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:27:11
  • 126. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27:14
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:28:47
  • 128. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31:43
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:32:57
  • 130. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:33:00
  • 131. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:35:22
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:35:38
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:38:41
  • 134. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38:49
  • 135. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:39:24
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:39:41
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40:50
  • 138. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:41:44
  • 139. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:43:34
  • 140. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44:08
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:44:21
  • 142. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45:49
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:47:25
  • 144. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48:00
  • 145. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49:04
  • 146. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49:05
  • 147. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:49:13
  • 148. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:50:43
  • 149. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:51:07
  • 150. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:57
  • 151. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:53:43
  • 152. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:53:53
  • 153. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:17
  • 154. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59:57
  • 155. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:00:40
  • 156. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:00:45
  • 157. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:01:02
  • 158. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:01:19
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:02:28
  • 160. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:03:02
  • 161. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:03:59
  • 162. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04:10
  • 163. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:09
  • 164. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:15
  • 165. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:06:58
  • 166. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:08:48
  • 167. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:11:01
  • 168. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:18:30
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 4:23:24
  • 170. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:24:39
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter