Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 21

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 21, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 26, 2013 at 2:51 PM EST

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 83:56:40
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:20
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:04
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:27
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:27
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:42
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 12:17
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 15:26
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 15:52
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:39
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:59
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:01
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 21:39
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:38
  • 15. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:42
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:51
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 32:34
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 35:51
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 39:41
  • 20. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:46
  • 21. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 45:08
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:00
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:07
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 52:17
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:00
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 54:25
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 54:34
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:33
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 57:06
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:02:43
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03:43
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:12:42
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:08
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14:59
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:20:39
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:24:22
  • 37. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:53
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:06
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:30:14
  • 40. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:17
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:34:30
  • 42. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:36:27
  • 43. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:36:40
  • 44. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:06
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:38:57
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:40:05
  • 47. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:40:35
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:42:41
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:44:50
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:49:42
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:49:54
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:53:01
  • 53. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:53
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:58:59
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59:38
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:00:03
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:28
  • 58. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:02:59
  • 59. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 2:04:19
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05:28
  • 61. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:07:01
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:07:07
  • 63. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:09:13
  • 64. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:10:12
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:12:48
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:15:06
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15:09
  • 68. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20:14
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21:32
  • 70. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:41
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:23:11
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23:15
  • 73. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:25:25
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26:37
  • 75. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:27:42
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:19
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:33:46
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33:55
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:34:01
  • 80. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:36
  • 81. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:36:24
  • 82. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:38:51
  • 83. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:38:55
  • 84. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:39:08
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:39:34
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40:22
  • 87. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:41:24
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:43:28
  • 89. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:44:13
  • 90. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:44:43
  • 91. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:45:05
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47:39
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48:03
  • 94. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:53:27
  • 95. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:53:36
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53:41
  • 97. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:53:41
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:54:01
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:54:53
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:57:03
  • 101. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58:01
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:59:09
  • 103. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59:39
  • 104. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:59:45
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:02:52
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:05:25
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:05:55
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:07:08
  • 109. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:07:26
  • 110. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:09:47
  • 111. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:10:01
  • 112. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:11:38
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14:25
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:15:15
  • 115. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:16:24
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:16:30
  • 117. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:18:40
  • 118. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:19:12
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:21:06
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:29
  • 121. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:23
  • 122. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23:54
  • 123. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:24:18
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24:28
  • 125. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27:19
  • 126. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:28:39
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:28:47
  • 128. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31:19
  • 129. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:32:07
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:32:14
  • 131. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:34:29
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:37:06
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:37:48
  • 134. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:38:31
  • 135. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38:49
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:38:58
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40:31
  • 138. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:51
  • 139. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43:15
  • 140. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:43:34
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:45:02
  • 142. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45:30
  • 143. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:47:07
  • 144. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:48:11
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:48:30
  • 146. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:49:02
  • 147. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:49:50
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:04
  • 149. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:05
  • 150. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:53:55
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:57:09
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:57:24
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59:14
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00:19
  • 155. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:00:21
  • 156. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:01:10
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:02:09
  • 158. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:03:06
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:03:11
  • 160. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:03:18
  • 161. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:03:27
  • 162. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:04:26
  • 163. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:20
  • 164. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:07:19
  • 165. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07:55
  • 166. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:10:08
  • 167. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:21:46
  • 168. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 4:24:52
  • 169. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:27:55
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter