Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 1, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 1, 2013 at 12:07 PM EST

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 3:41:24
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 6. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 8. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 10. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 11. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 17. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 19. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 21. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 25. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 29. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 31. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 34. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 36. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 43. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 44. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :00
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 46. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 47. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 49. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :00
  • 50. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 51. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 52. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 54. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 55. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 57. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 58. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 60. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :00
  • 61. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 62. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 63. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 64. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 66. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 68. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 69. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 70. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 72. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :00
  • 73. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 74. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 75. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 76. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 77. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 78. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 80. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 81. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 82. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 83. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 84. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 85. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 86. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 87. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 89. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 90. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :17
  • 91. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 2:29
  • 92. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:29
  • 93. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 3:40
  • 94. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 3:40
  • 95. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:40
  • 96. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:40
  • 97. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:40
  • 98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:40
  • 99. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:40
  • 101. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 3:40
  • 102. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 103. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 3:40
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:40
  • 105. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:02
  • 106. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 5:02
  • 107. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:02
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:02
  • 109. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:02
  • 110. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 5:02
  • 111. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:02
  • 112. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:02
  • 113. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:13
  • 114. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:13
  • 115. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 6:13
  • 116. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:13
  • 117. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 6:13
  • 118. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:13
  • 119. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6:13
  • 120. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 6:13
  • 121. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:26
  • 122. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 123. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 8:26
  • 124. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 125. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 126. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 127. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 128. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:26
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 130. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 131. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
  • 132. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
  • 133. William BONNET, FDJ, at 8:26
  • 134. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:26
  • 135. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:26
  • 136. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 137. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:26
  • 138. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 139. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:26
  • 140. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 8:26
  • 141. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 142. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:26
  • 143. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 8:26
  • 144. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 145. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 146. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 147. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 8:26
  • 148. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 149. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 150. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 151. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 8:26
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 155. Robert GESINK, BEL, at 8:26
  • 156. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 8:26
  • 157. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 8:26
  • 158. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
  • 159. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 160. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 161. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 162. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
  • 163. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
  • 164. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 165. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
  • 166. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
  • 167. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:15
  • 168. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 169. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
  • 170. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 9:15
  • 171. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 172. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 173. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
  • 174. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
  • 175. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
  • 176. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:15
  • 177. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 9:15
  • 178. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:15
  • 179. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 180. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
  • 181. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:15
  • 182. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
  • 183. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
  • 184. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 185. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 9:15
  • 186. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
  • 187. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 9:15
  • 188. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:15
  • 189. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 9:15
  • 190. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:15
  • 191. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 9:15
  • 192. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 9:15
  • 193. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
  • 194. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
  • 195. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 16:44
  • 196. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 16:44
  • DNF Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana
  • DNF Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter