Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 3, 2013

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:31:51
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 17. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 20. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 21. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 22. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 26. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 27. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 39. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 40. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 44. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 47. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 48. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 49. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 50. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 51. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :00
  • 55. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 56. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 57. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 60. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 62. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 66. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 68. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 71. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 72. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 73. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :00
  • 74. Lars BOOM, BEL, at :00
  • 75. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 76. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 77. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 78. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 79. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :00
  • 80. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 81. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 85. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 86. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 87. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 89. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 90. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 92. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at :00
  • 93. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 94. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 97. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 98. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :00
  • 101. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 102. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 103. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 104. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 105. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 106. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 107. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :00
  • 108. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 109. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 110. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 111. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 112. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 113. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 114. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 115. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 116. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 117. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 118. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at :00
  • 119. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 120. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 121. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 122. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 123. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 125. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 126. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 127. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 128. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 129. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 130. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 131. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 132. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 133. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 134. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 135. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 136. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 137. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 138. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 139. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 140. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 141. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 142. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 143. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 144. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 145. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 146. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 147. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 148. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 149. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 151. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 152. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 153. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 154. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:52
  • 156. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 157. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:23
  • 158. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:43
  • 159. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 7:43
  • 160. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 161. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:57
  • 162. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 10:08
  • 163. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 164. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 165. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 166. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 10:08
  • 167. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 168. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:08
  • 169. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 170. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 171. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:08
  • 172. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 173. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 174. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 10:08
  • 175. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 176. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 177. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 178. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 10:08
  • 179. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 10:08
  • 180. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 181. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 182. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:08
  • 183. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 184. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 185. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:08
  • 186. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:08
  • 187. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 188. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 189. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 10:08
  • 190. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 10:08
  • 191. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 192. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 193. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 194. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 195. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:00
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter