Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 4, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 5, 2013 at 12:07 PM EST

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:59:02
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 9. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 12. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 18. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :05
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :05
  • 20. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :05
  • 23. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :05
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 26. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :05
  • 27. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 28. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 29. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :05
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 35. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :05
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 37. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :05
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 39. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 43. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 44. William BONNET, FDJ, at :05
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :05
  • 46. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 47. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 48. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 49. Lars BOOM, BEL, at :05
  • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 51. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 52. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 53. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :05
  • 54. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :05
  • 55. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 57. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :05
  • 58. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :05
  • 59. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :05
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :05
  • 61. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :05
  • 63. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 64. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 65. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :05
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 67. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 68. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 69. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :05
  • 70. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 71. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 72. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 73. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :05
  • 74. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :05
  • 75. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :05
  • 76. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 77. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :05
  • 78. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 79. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 80. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 81. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 82. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 83. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :05
  • 85. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 86. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 87. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :05
  • 88. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :05
  • 89. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 90. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :05
  • 91. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at :05
  • 92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 93. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 94. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 95. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 96. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 97. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :05
  • 98. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :05
  • 99. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :05
  • 100. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :05
  • 101. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :05
  • 102. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :05
  • 103. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :05
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 105. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :05
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 107. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 108. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :05
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :05
  • 112. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :05
  • 113. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 114. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :05
  • 115. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 116. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :05
  • 117. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 118. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :05
  • 119. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :05
  • 120. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :05
  • 121. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 122. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :05
  • 123. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :05
  • 124. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 125. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 126. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :24
  • 127. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :24
  • 128. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :24
  • 130. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 131. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :29
  • 132. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :32
  • 133. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 134. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :40
  • 135. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :46
  • 136. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :51
  • 138. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 139. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 140. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 141. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 143. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:40
  • 144. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:54
  • 145. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17
  • 146. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 147. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:25
  • 148. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:54
  • 149. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 150. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:54
  • 151. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58
  • 152. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58
  • 153. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:58
  • 154. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 155. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:18
  • 156. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 157. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 158. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:18
  • 159. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:18
  • 160. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:18
  • 161. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 162. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 163. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 164. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 165. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 166. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 167. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:18
  • 168. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 169. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:18
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 171. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 172. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 173. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 174. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 175. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:18
  • 176. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 177. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 178. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 179. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 180. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 5:18
  • 181. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 5:46
  • 182. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 5:57
  • 183. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 184. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 185. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:10
  • 186. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 7:10
  • 187. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:10
  • 188. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 7:10
  • 189. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 7:36
  • 190. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 10:48
  • 191. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 10:48
  • DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNS Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter