Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 5, 2013

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:54:12
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 6. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 8. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 9. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 14. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 19. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 20. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 26. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 28. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 34. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 35. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 36. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 39. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 40. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 41. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 43. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 44. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 46. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 49. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 50. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 51. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 53. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 55. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 56. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 60. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 61. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 62. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 63. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 65. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 66. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 67. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 74. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 75. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 77. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 78. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 79. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 81. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 82. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 83. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 85. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 89. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 90. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 91. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 94. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 96. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :24
  • 97. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :29
  • 98. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :30
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :33
  • 100. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
  • 101. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:24
  • 102. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:35
  • 103. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:35
  • 104. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:47
  • 105. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 106. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 107. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 108. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 110. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 111. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 112. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 14:53
  • 113. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 114. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 116. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 117. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 118. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 119. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 120. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 121. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 123. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 125. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 126. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 127. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 128. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:53
  • 129. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 130. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 131. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 132. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 133. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:53
  • 134. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 135. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:53
  • 136. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 14:53
  • 137. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 138. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 139. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 140. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 141. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 14:53
  • 142. William BONNET, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 143. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 144. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 146. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 147. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 148. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 14:53
  • 149. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 152. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 153. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 154. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 155. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 156. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 157. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:53
  • 158. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 159. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 160. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 161. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 162. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 163. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 164. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 165. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 166. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 167. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 168. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 169. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 170. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 171. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:53
  • 172. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 173. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 14:53
  • 174. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53
  • 175. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 176. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 177. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 178. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 14:53
  • 179. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 180. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 14:53
  • 181. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 14:53
  • 182. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 183. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 184. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 14:53
  • 185. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 186. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 187. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • 188. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter