Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 5, 2013

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 27:12:29
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :03
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :08
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :08
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :25
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :25
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :25
  • 20. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :25
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 23. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 24. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 25. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :33
  • 27. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :33
  • 28. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :33
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :33
  • 31. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :34
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 33. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 35. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 36. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 37. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :42
  • 38. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :42
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :42
  • 40. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :42
  • 41. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :47
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :47
  • 43. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:01
  • 44. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 45. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 46. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 48. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 49. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 50. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21
  • 51. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 52. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 54. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 56. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 57. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:35
  • 58. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:44
  • 59. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:47
  • 60. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:37
  • 61. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 62. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 5:06
  • 63. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:35
  • 64. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:36
  • 65. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 66. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 6:53
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:02
  • 68. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 7:52
  • 69. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:30
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:30
  • 71. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 72. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 9:08
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:32
  • 74. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 10:02
  • 75. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 76. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 10:57
  • 77. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:38
  • 78. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:52
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:15
  • 80. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 15:27
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 15:40
  • 82. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 16:00
  • 84. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 16:08
  • 85. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 16:08
  • 86. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 16:13
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 16:18
  • 88. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
  • 89. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:42
  • 90. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 16:42
  • 91. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:07
  • 92. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:40
  • 93. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:41
  • 94. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:06
  • 95. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:47
  • 96. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 18:54
  • 97. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 19:33
  • 98. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 20:17
  • 99. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 20:22
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 20:24
  • 101. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 20:49
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 21:41
  • 103. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:49
  • 104. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:07
  • 105. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 23:55
  • 106. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:07
  • 107. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 24:28
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 24:44
  • 109. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:24
  • 110. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:49
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 26:39
  • 112. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:25
  • 113. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:58
  • 114. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 28:06
  • 115. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:48
  • 116. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 28:58
  • 117. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 29:01
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 29:05
  • 119. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:39
  • 120. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 30:19
  • 121. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 31:07
  • 122. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 32:04
  • 123. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:06
  • 124. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 32:09
  • 125. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 32:32
  • 126. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:33
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:10
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:21
  • 129. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 35:30
  • 130. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 36:27
  • 131. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 36:49
  • 132. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:15
  • 133. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 38:04
  • 134. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:06
  • 135. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:57
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 39:08
  • 137. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 39:15
  • 138. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:24
  • 139. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 40:26
  • 140. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:36
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:43
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:00
  • 143. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:08
  • 144. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:23
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 42:36
  • 146. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 42:40
  • 147. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 42:43
  • 148. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 42:45
  • 149. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 42:45
  • 150. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:58
  • 151. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:58
  • 152. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:07
  • 153. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:53
  • 154. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:11
  • 155. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:59
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:37
  • 157. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:41
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 47:55
  • 159. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 48:06
  • 160. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 48:35
  • 161. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:27
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:47
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:54
  • 164. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 50:15
  • 165. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:01
  • 166. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 51:09
  • 167. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:17
  • 168. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 51:37
  • 169. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:07
  • 170. William BONNET, FDJ, at 52:25
  • 171. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:55
  • 172. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:36
  • 173. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 53:37
  • 174. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 53:38
  • 175. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 54:23
  • 176. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:24
  • 177. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 54:40
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:26
  • 179. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 56:33
  • 180. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 57:12
  • 181. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 57:32
  • 182. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 57:41
  • 183. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 57:56
  • 184. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 59:04
  • 185. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 59:30
  • 186. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 59:45
  • 187. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 1:00:34
  • 188. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:01:11
  • .
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter