Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 6, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 5:03:18
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :51
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:10
  • 5. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 10. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:06
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:28
  • 13. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:34
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:34
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:34
  • 18. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:34
  • 19. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 20. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:27
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:34
  • 22. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 3:47
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:04
  • 24. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:08
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:11
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:13
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:54
  • 28. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:00
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:00
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 6:00
  • 31. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:30
  • 32. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:30
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:30
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:29
  • 35. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:50
  • 36. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:50
  • 37. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 7:50
  • 38. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:50
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:15
  • 40. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 8:15
  • 41. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 8:32
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 8:32
  • 43. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 8:32
  • 44. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:32
  • 45. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 8:57
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 9:13
  • 47. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 9:13
  • 48. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
  • 49. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 9:20
  • 50. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 9:31
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 9:54
  • 52. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:05
  • 53. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 11:09
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 12:12
  • 55. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 12:12
  • 56. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 12:15
  • 57. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 58. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 14:27
  • 59. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:27
  • 60. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 15:35
  • 61. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 17:47
  • 62. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:47
  • 63. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:47
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:47
  • 65. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:47
  • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:47
  • 67. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 17:47
  • 68. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 17:47
  • 69. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 17:47
  • 70. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 18:37
  • 71. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:37
  • 72. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 18:37
  • 73. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 18:37
  • 74. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 20:23
  • 75. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 21:38
  • 76. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 21:46
  • 77. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:16
  • 78. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 80. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 23:12
  • 81. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 23:12
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:12
  • 83. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:12
  • 84. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:12
  • 85. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:12
  • 86. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 23:12
  • 87. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 23:12
  • 88. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 23:12
  • 89. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:12
  • 90. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 23:12
  • 91. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 23:12
  • 92. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 24:24
  • 93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:39
  • 94. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 29:02
  • 95. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:02
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 29:02
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 29:02
  • 98. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:02
  • 99. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:02
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:02
  • 101. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 29:02
  • 102. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 29:02
  • 103. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 29:02
  • 104. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 29:02
  • 105. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 29:02
  • 106. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 29:02
  • 107. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 29:02
  • 108. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:02
  • 109. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:02
  • 110. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:02
  • 111. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 29:02
  • 112. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 29:02
  • 113. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:02
  • 114. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:02
  • 115. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 29:02
  • 116. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 29:02
  • 117. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:02
  • 118. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:02
  • 119. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 29:08
  • 120. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 121. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 122. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 29:12
  • 123. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 124. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 29:12
  • 125. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 29:12
  • 126. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 29:12
  • 127. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:12
  • 128. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 29:12
  • 129. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 29:12
  • 130. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:12
  • 131. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:12
  • 132. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 133. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 29:12
  • 134. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 136. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 29:12
  • 135. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 29:12
  • 137. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:12
  • 138. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 29:12
  • 139. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 29:12
  • 140. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 29:12
  • 141. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 29:12
  • 142. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:12
  • 143. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 29:12
  • 144. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 29:12
  • 145. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:12
  • 146. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 147. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:12
  • 148. William BONNET, FDJ, at 30:15
  • 149. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 30:15
  • 150. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 30:15
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:15
  • 152. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:15
  • 153. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 31:15
  • 154. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:15
  • 155. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:15
  • 156. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:15
  • 157. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:15
  • 159. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:15
  • 160. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:15
  • 161. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:15
  • 162. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 31:15
  • 163. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 164. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 31:15
  • 165. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 31:15
  • 166. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 167. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 31:15
  • 168. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:15
  • 169. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:15
  • 170. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:15
  • 171. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 31:15
  • 172. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 173. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:15
  • 174. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:15
  • 175. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:15
  • 176. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 31:15
  • 177. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 31:15
  • 178. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 179. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:15
  • 180. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 31:15
  • 181. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:15
  • 182. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 31:15
  • 183. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:15
  • 184. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 31:15
  • 185. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 31:37
  • 186. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 31:37
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter