Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 6, 2013

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 32:15:55
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :51
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:25
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:44
  • 5. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:50
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:02
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 10. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:40
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:45
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:55
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:06
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:25
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:27
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 19. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:30
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:35
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:00
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:10
  • 23. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:36
  • 24. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:36
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:57
  • 26. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 27. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:26
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 6:20
  • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 6:39
  • 30. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 7:40
  • 31. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:42
  • 32. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:48
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:55
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:15
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:29
  • 36. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 8:49
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 9:11
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 9:19
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 9:39
  • 41. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:45
  • 42. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:53
  • 43. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 10:30
  • 44. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 12:38
  • 45. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 15:00
  • 46. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:43
  • 47. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 15:48
  • 48. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 16:41
  • 49. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 16:50
  • 50. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 17:35
  • 51. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:01
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 18:21
  • 53. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:00
  • 54. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:15
  • 55. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:29
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 23:46
  • 57. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:02
  • 58. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 24:32
  • 59. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 25:03
  • 60. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 27:01
  • 61. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 27:43
  • 62. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 28:06
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 28:07
  • 64. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 28:31
  • 65. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 28:57
  • 66. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:59
  • 67. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:59
  • 68. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 29:25
  • 69. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:27
  • 70. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 29:38
  • 71. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:44
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 30:06
  • 73. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:29
  • 74. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 31:39
  • 75. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 32:51
  • 76. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 33:06
  • 77. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 33:21
  • 78. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 34:00
  • 79. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:31
  • 80. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 35:21
  • 81. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 37:24
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:42
  • 83. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 37:53
  • 84. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:36
  • 85. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 38:46
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 38:50
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 39:22
  • 88. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 40:01
  • 89. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:06
  • 90. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:11
  • 91. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:29
  • 92. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 42:37
  • 93. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:28
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:09
  • 95. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 44:32
  • 96. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 44:49
  • 97. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 45:02
  • 98. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:26
  • 99. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 45:46
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:27
  • 101. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:35
  • 102. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 46:40
  • 103. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:00
  • 104. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 47:37
  • 105. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 48:11
  • 106. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 49:16
  • 107. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 49:28
  • 108. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 50:36
  • 109. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 50:45
  • 110. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 51:10
  • 111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 51:52
  • 112. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 51:56
  • 113. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:01
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 52:56
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 53:23
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 53:38
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 55:35
  • 118. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 55:37
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 55:43
  • 120. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 56:31
  • 121. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 58:32
  • 122. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 58:52
  • 123. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:00:01
  • 124. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:01:08
  • 125. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:01:09
  • 126. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:01:23
  • 127. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:01:36
  • 128. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:02:19
  • 129. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:38
  • 130. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03:13
  • 131. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04:17
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:04:34
  • 133. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:05:41
  • 134. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:05:43
  • 135. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07:06
  • 136. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07:10
  • 137. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08:22
  • 138. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:09:20
  • 139. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:30
  • 140. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:10:15
  • 141. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:31
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:11:04
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:39
  • 144. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:11:44
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:49
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:12:43
  • 147. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:50
  • 148. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13:05
  • 149. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:30
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13:37
  • 151. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:13:50
  • 152. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14:05
  • 153. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14:05
  • 154. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14:14
  • 155. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15:00
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:44
  • 157. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:48
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:16:59
  • 159. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:17:10
  • 160. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:17:39
  • 161. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:19:09
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:20:54
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:21:01
  • 164. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21:01
  • 165. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:21:59
  • 166. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22:08
  • 167. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:22:16
  • 168. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22:24
  • 169. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:22:32
  • 170. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:22:32
  • 171. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23:44
  • 172. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:43
  • 173. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:24:44
  • 174. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:25:30
  • 175. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:31
  • 176. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:25:37
  • 177. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:06
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:26:33
  • 179. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:26:36
  • 180. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:28:08
  • 181. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:28:34
  • 182. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28:48
  • 183. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:28:49
  • 184. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:29:03
  • 185. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 1:31:41
  • 186. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32:18
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter