Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 7, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 7, 2013 at 2:19 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:43:03
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :20
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :20
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 7. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :20
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :20
  • 10. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :20
  • 12. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :20
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :20
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :20
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :20
  • 17. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :20
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :20
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :20
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :25
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 24. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
  • 27. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 3:54
  • 28. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:54
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:54
  • 30. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:07
  • 31. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 7:07
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:07
  • 33. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:07
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:07
  • 35. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 7:07
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:07
  • 37. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:57
  • 38. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 7:57
  • 39. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:57
  • 40. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 7:57
  • 41. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:57
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 11:38
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:38
  • 44. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:38
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 11:38
  • 46. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:38
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 11:38
  • 48. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 11:38
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 11:38
  • 50. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:38
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:38
  • 52. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 11:38
  • 53. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:38
  • 54. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 11:38
  • 55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:38
  • 56. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:38
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 11:38
  • 58. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 17:59
  • 59. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:59
  • 60. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 17:59
  • 61. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 17:59
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 18:59
  • 63. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 18:59
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:59
  • 65. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:59
  • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:59
  • 67. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:59
  • 68. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 69. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 20:26
  • 70. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 20:26
  • 71. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 20:26
  • 72. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:26
  • 73. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 20:26
  • 74. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:26
  • 75. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 20:26
  • 77. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:26
  • 78. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 79. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 80. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 20:26
  • 81. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 22:43
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 22:43
  • 83. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 22:43
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:43
  • 85. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 22:43
  • 86. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 22:43
  • 87. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:43
  • 88. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 22:43
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 22:43
  • 90. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:43
  • 91. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:43
  • 92. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 22:43
  • 93. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 22:43
  • 94. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:43
  • 95. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:43
  • 96. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:43
  • 97. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:43
  • 98. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 22:43
  • 99. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 22:43
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 22:43
  • 101. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 22:43
  • 102. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 22:43
  • 103. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:43
  • 104. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 22:43
  • 105. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 22:43
  • 106. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:43
  • 107. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 22:43
  • 108. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 22:43
  • 109. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 22:43
  • 110. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:12
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 25:12
  • 112. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:12
  • 113. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:12
  • 114. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:12
  • 115. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:12
  • 116. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 25:12
  • 117. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 25:12
  • 118. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 25:12
  • 119. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:12
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:12
  • 121. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:12
  • 122. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 25:12
  • 123. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 25:12
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 25:12
  • 125. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:12
  • 126. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 25:12
  • 127. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 25:12
  • 128. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:12
  • 129. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:12
  • 130. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 25:12
  • 131. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:12
  • 132. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:12
  • 133. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 25:12
  • 134. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:12
  • 135. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 25:12
  • 136. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 25:12
  • 137. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:20
  • 138. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:20
  • 139. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 26:20
  • 140. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 26:20
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:20
  • 142. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:20
  • 143. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:20
  • 144. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 26:20
  • 145. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 26:20
  • 146. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 26:20
  • 147. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 26:20
  • 148. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:20
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:20
  • 150. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:20
  • 151. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:20
  • 152. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:20
  • 153. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:20
  • 154. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:20
  • 155. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:20
  • 156. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:20
  • 157. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 26:20
  • 158. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:20
  • 159. William BONNET, FDJ, at 26:20
  • 160. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 26:20
  • 161. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 26:20
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 26:20
  • 163. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:20
  • 164. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 26:20
  • 165. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 26:20
  • 166. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 26:20
  • 167. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 26:20
  • 168. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 26:20
  • 169. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:20
  • 170. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 26:20
  • 171. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:20
  • 172. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 26:20
  • 173. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:20
  • 174. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:20
  • 175. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:20
  • 176. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 26:20
  • 177. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:20
  • 178. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:20
  • 179. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 26:20
  • 180. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:20
  • 181. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:20
  • 182. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 26:20
  • OTL Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar
  • DNS Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter