Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Poland, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 27, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 27, 2013 at 3:26 PM EST

  • 1. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, in 4:59:32
  • 2. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 4. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 8. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 10. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 12. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 13. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 15. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 16. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :53
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:07
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 20. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:07
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 22. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:10
  • 23. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10
  • 24. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:10
  • 25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:10
  • 26. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 27. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:23
  • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:30
  • 29. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 30. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 31. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 32. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33
  • 33. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:38
  • 34. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:55
  • 35. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:55
  • 36. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:55
  • 37. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 38. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:37
  • 39. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:37
  • 40. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:37
  • 41. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 3:37
  • 42. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 4:19
  • 43. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:19
  • 44. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 5:28
  • 45. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:03
  • 46. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 6:19
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 6:19
  • 48. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:47
  • 49. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:54
  • 50. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 52. Sandy CASAR, FDJ.fr, at 8:12
  • 53. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:13
  • 54. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:13
  • 55. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:13
  • 56. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:13
  • 57. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:13
  • 58. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 9:13
  • 59. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 9:13
  • 60. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 9:13
  • 61. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:02
  • 62. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:02
  • 63. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:02
  • 64. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:02
  • 65. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:02
  • 66. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:02
  • 67. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 11:02
  • 68. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 11:02
  • 69. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:29
  • 70. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:29
  • 71. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 12:29
  • 72. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 12:29
  • 73. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:29
  • 74. David TANNER, Belkin, at 12:40
  • 75. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 12:59
  • 76. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:00
  • 77. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:06
  • 78. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:43
  • 79. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:43
  • 80. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 16:43
  • 81. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 16:43
  • 82. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 16:43
  • 83. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 16:43
  • 84. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 16:43
  • 85. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:43
  • 86. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:43
  • 87. Karol DOMAGALSKI, POL, at 16:43
  • 88. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 16:43
  • 89. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 16:43
  • 90. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 16:43
  • 91. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:43
  • 92. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:57
  • 93. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:41
  • 94. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 24:41
  • 95. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 24:41
  • 96. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 24:41
  • 97. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:03
  • 98. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:03
  • 99. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:03
  • 100. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:03
  • 101. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 27:03
  • 102. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 28:36
  • 103. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 28:36
  • 104. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 28:36
  • 105. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:14
  • 106. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 31:34
  • 107. Lukasz BODNAR, POL, at 32:41
  • 108. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:28
  • 109. Adam STACHOWIAK, POL, at 35:28
  • 110. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 35:28
  • 111. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 35:28
  • 112. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 35:28
  • 113. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 35:28
  • 114. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:28
  • 115. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:28
  • 116. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 35:28
  • 117. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:28
  • 118. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at 35:28
  • 119. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:28
  • 120. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 35:28
  • 121. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:28
  • 122. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 35:28
  • 123. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 35:28
  • 124. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 35:28
  • 125. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 35:28
  • 126. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:28
  • 127. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 35:28
  • 128. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:28
  • 129. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 35:28
  • 130. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 35:28
  • 131. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 35:28
  • 132. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:28
  • 133. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 35:28
  • 134. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:28
  • 135. Danny PATE, Sky, at 35:28
  • 136. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:28
  • 137. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:28
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter