Menu

Results: Cascade Classic 2013, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 18, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2013 at 12:31 PM EDT

  • 1. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 2:45:55
  • 2. Francisco Mancebo, 5-Hour Energy, at :00:05
  • 3. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at ST
  • 4. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at ST
  • 5. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :00:15
  • 6. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 7. PuttTanner, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :00:17
  • 8. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 9. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 10. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at ST
  • 11. A Pinkham Chase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, at ST
  • 12. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 13. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 14. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 15. Wilson Nathaniel, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 16. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at ST
  • 17. Eisenhart Taylor, BMC Development Team, at ST
  • 18. V Cogburn Cameron, Ccb Racing, at ST
  • 19. Stuyven Jasper, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :00:34
  • 20. Mannion Gavin, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 21. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 22. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00:38
  • 23. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 24. Smith Dion, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 25. Frayre Eder, Calimax, at ST
  • 26. Joyce Colin, California Giant-Specialized, at ST
  • 27. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at ST
  • 28. Freter Johnathan, Fire Fighters Cycling, at ST
  • 29. Adam M DeVos, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 30. H Oram James, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 31. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :01:00
  • 32. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 33. Eckmann Robin, California Giant-Specialized, at ST
  • 34. Owen Logan, California Giant-Specialized, at ST
  • 35. Leece Stephen, California Giant-Specialized, at ST
  • 36. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, at ST
  • 37. O’leary Connor, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 38. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at :01:11
  • 39. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at ST
  • 40. Putt Chris, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at ST
  • 41. Arnold Jake, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 42. Mauch Justin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Lsv, at :01:43
  • 43. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, at ST
  • 44. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 45. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at ST
  • 46. F Schurman James, Champion System-Stan’s, at ST
  • 47. J Hartrich Coulton, Astellas Oncology, at ST
  • 48. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 49. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at ST
  • 50. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 51. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at :01:52
  • 52. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :02:02
  • 53. Gerardo Medina Robles, Stage 17-Cylance, at :02:04
  • 54. Barry Wicks, Kona Factory Team, at ST
  • 55. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at :02:07
  • 56. NoonanZac, D3devo-Airgas, at ST
  • 57. Easter Griffin, D3devo-Airgas, at ST
  • 58. Maxim Jenkins, 5-Hour Energy, at ST
  • 59. Cheyne Jordan, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at :02:17
  • 60. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy, at :02:24
  • 61. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, at ST
  • 62. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 63. ReccaKit, Horizon Organic-Panache, at ST
  • 64. C Daniel Gregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 65. A Rossi Justin, Marc Pro – Strava, at :02:37
  • 66. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Lsv, at :02:45
  • 67. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, at :02:47
  • 68. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 69. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 70. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell Pro Cycling, at ST
  • 71. Mccutcheon Connor, Get Crackin, at :03:01
  • 72. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 73. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 74. Bassetti Sam, California Giant-Specialized, at ST
  • 75. Duke Bryan, Bear Development Team, at ST
  • 76. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 77. Jondall Thomas, Landis-Trek, at ST
  • 78. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, at ST
  • 79. Nate English, 5-Hour Energy, at :03:09
  • 80. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at :03:26
  • 81. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :03:32
  • 82. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 83. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at :03:35
  • 84. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at ST
  • 85. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 86. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 87. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 88. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 89. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 90. Carpenter Robin, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 91. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at :03:42
  • 92. Moore Ian, Stage 17-Cylance, at :03:44
  • 93. V Mcknight Bailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at :03:49
  • 94. Long Jackson, Horizon Organic-Panache, at :04:01
  • 95. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at :04:03
  • 96. Lyons Matt, D3devo-Airgas, at :04:04
  • 97. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 98. Rene CorellaBraun, Stage 17-Cylance, at ST
  • 99. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :04:20
  • 100. Miller Ryan, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :04:47
  • 101. Wight Stuart, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 102. Ham Michael VanDen, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at ST
  • 103. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at ST
  • 104. Gottlieb Kevin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Lsv, at :05:19
  • 105. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at :05:29
  • 106. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 107. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at ST
  • 108. EatonDaniel, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at :05:35
  • 109. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :05:58
  • 110. Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy, at ST
  • 111. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro – Strava, at ST
  • 112. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 113. P Eastman Ryan, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 114. Magner Ty, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 115. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 116. HaasDean, Horizon Organic-Panache, at :06:38
  • 117. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at :06:41
  • 118. GoodrichJesse, California Giant-Specialized, at :06:48
  • 119. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy, at :07:10
  • 120. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :07:56
  • 121. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 122. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :08:49
  • 123. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, at :09:05
  • 124. Eckmann Yannick, California Giant-Specialized, at :09:27
  • 125. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :09:30
  • 126. Nathan Brown, at ST
  • 127. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro – Strava, at ST
  • 128. Kessler David, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 129. R Reams Jesse, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 130. R Hill Eric, Lapt – Wilde Subaru, at ST
  • 131. Ian Baldwin, Lwv-Hagens Berman-Society Cons, at ST
  • 132. Patrick Kos, at ST
  • 133. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at :10:23
  • 134. Baca Gabriel, Stage 17-Cylance, at :10:56
  • 135. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :11:01
  • 136. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy, at ST
  • 137. Moser Ignazio, BMC Development Team, at :11:35
  • 138. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 139. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 140. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at :11:40
  • 141. SheehanMichael, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 142. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, at ST
  • 143. D Waters Joe, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at ST
  • 144. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at :11:46
  • 145. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at :11:52
  • 146. Buckosky Kyle, Team H&r Block, at :12:02
  • 147. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, at :12:12
  • 148. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :12:14
  • 149. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at :12:29
  • 150. Stephen Bedford, at ST
  • 151. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at :12:42
  • 152. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 153. T Wallace Cory, Kona Factory Team, at ST
  • 154. Curtis Dearden, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at :12:45
  • 155. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at :13:02
  • 156. Pincus Michael, Fire Fighters Cycling, at ST
  • 157. M Riedesel Tyler, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at :13:16
  • 158. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :13:28
  • 159. Haga Shane, Fire Fighters Cycling, at :13:30
  • 160. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at :13:40
  • 161. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at ST
  • 162. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 163. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at :14:34
  • 164. Peterson Colt, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at :16:04
  • 165. Cody O’reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, at :16:12
  • 166. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at :17:39
  • 167. Ryan Morgan, Get Crackin, at :18:24
  • 168. Warner Paul, Bob’s Bicycles, at :18:44
  • 169. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at :20:13
  • 170. Dahl Kris, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 171. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon-Laurelwood, at :20:46
  • 172. Bertiger Ben, Stage 17-Cylance, at :21:19
  • 173. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at :21:26
  • 174. Brian Rach, Lapt – Wilde Subaru, at :21:35
  • 175. J Zellmer Willy, Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek, at :21:49
  • 176. Cassin Mac, Horizon Organic-Panache, at :22:27
  • 177. A Losak Eric, Clif Bar Cycling, at :22:47
  • 178. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at ST
  • 179. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, at :23:34
  • 180. Marchiori Federico, Team H&r Block, at :24:15
  • 181. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at :24:18
  • 182. P Sautelle Sam, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Lsv, at :24:50
  • DNF Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Marciel Delisser, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
  • DNF Volotzky Erik, Get Crackin
  • DNF Clements Taylor, Get Crackin
  • DNF Tim Rush
  • DNF Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage
  • DNF Ramirez Dennis, Get Crackin
  • DNF Macdonald Ryan, Team H&r Block
  • DNF Christian Parrett, 5-Hour Energy
  • DNF Wortelboer Ben, Team H&r Block
  • DNF Bennett Dillon, Fire Fighters Cycling
  • DNF Kevin Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair
  • DNF Bryan Larsen, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Michael Midlarsky, Ekoi-Devinci
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter