Menu

Results: Cascade Classic 2013, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 18, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2013 at 12:31 PM EDT

  • 1. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco-To The Top, in 3:10:12
  • 2. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twent16, at 00:02
  • 3. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twent16, at 00:11
  • 4. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twent16, at 03:32
  • 5. Flavia Oliveira, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at ST
  • 6. Glaesser Jasmin, Tibco-To The Top, at 03:48
  • 7. M Kiesanowski Joanne, Tibco-To The Top, at 04:27
  • 8. Jessica Cerra, BMC Total Care Racing, at ST
  • 9. Anne Perry, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 04:32
  • 10. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 11. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To The Top, at 05:24
  • 12. Jessica Cutler, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 13. Anna Sanders, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 05:50
  • 14. Amy Thornquist, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 07:48
  • 15. M Stephens Lauren, Tibco-To The Top, at ST
  • 16. Krista Doebel-hickok, Tibco-To The Top, at ST
  • 17. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 18. Rhae Shaw, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 19. Kaelly Farnham, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 08:15
  • 20. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at 09:14
  • 21. Katherine Hall, Metromint Cycling Team, at 09:33
  • 22. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling Team, at 09:47
  • 23. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at 10:42
  • 24. Breanne Nalder, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 14:00
  • 25. FortinGabrielle, Team Kenda-Racc, at 14:27
  • 26. N GonzalezStephanie, at 15:42
  • 27. Fiona Strouts, Metromint Cycling Team, at ST
  • 28. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at ST
  • 29. Williamson Sophie, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 30. Laura Brown, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at ST
  • 31. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twent16, at ST
  • 32. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 33. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 34. Jennifer Whalen, Metromint Cycling Team, at ST
  • 35. Mary Zider, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at ST
  • 36. Lyman Mikayla, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at ST
  • 37. Fabienne Gerard, Team Kenda-Racc, at ST
  • 38. Anna Christiansen, at ST
  • 39. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at ST
  • 40. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 41. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at ST
  • 42. Emily Kachorek, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 43. Kristine Brynjolfson, Trek Red Truck Racing Team, at ST
  • 44. Leah Guloien, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at ST
  • 45. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at ST
  • 46. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling Team, at ST
  • 47. Lowe Courteney, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at 15:48
  • 48. Lauren RauckKomanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 16:13
  • 49. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To The Top, at ST
  • 50. L Mcculloch Joy, Cashcall Mortgage, at ST
  • 51. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 52. Abigail Mickey, Metromint Cycling Team, at 16:24
  • 53. Laura Dodd, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at ST
  • 54. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 16:44
  • 55. Anne Usher, BMC Total Care Racing, at 16:45
  • 56. Whitney Schultz, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 17:04
  • 57. Lindsay Fox, BMC Total Care Racing, at 17:20
  • 58. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twent16, at 17:32
  • 59. Vanessa Johnson, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at 18:33
  • 60. Kerry Martin, BMC Total Care Racing, at 18:47
  • 61. Lindsay Bayer, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 19:18
  • 62. S Lehmann Jenny, at 19:41
  • 63. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twent16, at 20:06
  • 64. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at ST
  • 65. Jody Frank, Northpoint Women’s Racing Team, at 20:12
  • 66. Maria Santiago, at 20:22
  • 67. Megan Gray, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at 20:25
  • 68. Jennifer Burtner, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at 20:46
  • 69. Amy Phillips, Hub Endurance, at 21:20
  • 70. Meghan Grant, Metromint Cycling Team, at 21:27
  • 71. Campbell Maddi, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at 21:43
  • 72. Megan Hill, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 21:52
  • 73. A Laxson Shoshauna, Trek Red Truck Racing Team, at 22:00
  • 74. Sarah Barber, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at 22:12
  • 75. Kimberley Wells, Exergy Twent16, at ST
  • 76. Sabrina David, Metromint Cycling Team, at ST
  • 77. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To The Top, at 22:27
  • 78. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at 22:43
  • 79. Martina Patella, Glamour Cats-Picco & The Jets, at 23:00
  • 80. Laura Ralston, Team Kenda-Racc, at 23:15
  • 81. Anne Donley, at 24:54
  • 82. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 25:33
  • 83. Sue Butler, BMC Total Care Racing, at 27:25
  • 84. Lauren DeCrescenzo, Team Kenda-Racc, at 27:36
  • 85. Kimberley Turner, at 28:51
  • 86. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 30:33
  • 87. Keri Gibson, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at 31:33
  • 88. S Fish Annalisa, Rockford-Clif, at 32:42
  • 89. Brenna Lopez-otero, BMC Total Care Racing, at 34:45
  • 90. Chilcott Kate, Vanderkitten, at 34:59
  • 91. Jennifer App, at 36:24
  • 92. Alexandra Burton, BMC Total Care Racing, at ST
  • 93. A Skoreyko Stephanie, at 36:28
  • 94. Jamie Gilgen, Infinit Canada – Cyclepower, at ST
  • 95. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten, at 37:01
  • 96. Arensman Allison, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at 37:49
  • DNF M Carroll Sarah, Scca-Starbucks Cycling
  • DNF N Parker Jacqueline, Radical Media-Crca
  • DNF D Koncz Natalie, Zuster Cycling
  • DNF Kemille Garvin, Dna Cycling-Plan7
  • DNF Bre Rue, BMC Total Care Racing
  • DNF D Crawford Ivie, Fort Lewis College
  • DNF Novartis For Ms NowAnd
  • DNF Erin Lamb, Metromint Cycling Team
  • DNF Leia Tyrrell, Ironclad-Yakima
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter