Menu

Results: Cascade Classic 2013, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 18, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2013 at 12:31 PM EDT

  • 1. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twent16, in 3:15:14
  • 2. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco-To The Top, at :00:04
  • 3. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twent16, at :00:44
  • 4. Flavia Oliveira, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :03:50
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twent16, at ST
  • 6. Glaesser Jasmin, Tibco-To The Top, at :03:59
  • 7. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :04:23
  • 8. M Kiesanowski Joanne, Tibco-To The Top, at :04:36
  • 9. Anne Perry, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :05:03
  • 10. Jessica Cerra, BMC Total Care Racing, at ST
  • 11. Jessica Cutler, Vanderkitten, at :05:32
  • 12. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To The Top, at :05:33
  • 13. Anna Sanders, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at :06:18
  • 14. Amy Thornquist, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :07:58
  • 15. Rhae Shaw, Vanderkitten, at :08:01
  • 16. M Stephens Lauren, Tibco-To The Top, at :08:02
  • 17. Krista Doebel-hickok, Tibco-To The Top, at :08:18
  • 18. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :08:21
  • 19. Kaelly Farnham, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at :08:58
  • 20. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :09:19
  • 21. Katherine Hall, Metromint Cycling Team, at :09:39
  • 22. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling Team, at :10:00
  • 23. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :10:49
  • 24. Breanne Nalder, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :14:32
  • 25. Fortin Gabrielle, Team Kenda-Racc, at :15:05
  • 26. Laura Brown, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :15:44
  • 27. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :15:45
  • 28. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :15:47
  • 29. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :15:49
  • 30. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 31. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twent16, at :15:50
  • 32. N Gonzalez Stephanie, at :15:54
  • 33. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :15:55
  • 34. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at ST
  • 35. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :16:01
  • 36. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling Team, at :16:02
  • 37. Anna Christiansen, at :16:03
  • 38. Mary Zider, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :16:05
  • 39. Lowe Courteney, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :16:07
  • 40. Fiona Strouts, Metromint Cycling Team, at :16:10
  • 41. Emily Kachorek, Vanderkitten, at :16:13
  • 42. Williamson Sophie, Vanderkitten, at ST
  • 43. Lyman Mikayla, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :16:14
  • 44. Fabienne Gerard, Team Kenda-Racc, at :16:16
  • 45. Leah Guloien, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :16:17
  • 46. Kristine Brynjolfson, Trek Red Truck Racing Team, at :16:21
  • 47. Jennifer Whalen, Metromint Cycling Team, at :16:26
  • 48. Lauren RauckKomanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :16:31
  • 49. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To The Top, at :16:34
  • 50. L Mcculloch Joy, Cashcall Mortgage, at :16:45
  • 51. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten, at :16:59
  • 52. Laura Dodd, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at ST
  • 53. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at :17:00
  • 54. Abigail Mickey, Metromint Cycling Team, at :17:05
  • 55. Anne Usher, BMC Total Care Racing, at :17:07
  • 56. Whitney Schultz, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :17:21
  • 57. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twent16, at :17:46
  • 58. Lindsay Fox, BMC Total Care Racing, at :17:57
  • 59. Vanessa Johnson, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at :19:01
  • 60. Lindsay Bayer, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :19:35
  • 61. Kerry Martin, BMC Total Care Racing, at :19:41
  • 62. S Lehmann Jenny, at :19:59
  • 63. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefits, at :20:13
  • 64. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twent16, at :20:14
  • 65. Jody Frank, Northpoint Women’s Racing Team, at :20:47
  • 66. Maria Santiago, at ST
  • 67. Megan Gray, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at :21:05
  • 68. Jennifer Burtner, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at :21:25
  • 69. Amy Phillips, Hub Endurance, at :21:54
  • 70. Campbell Maddi, Team Colavita-Fine Cooking, at :22:15
  • 71. Megan Hill, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :22:17
  • 72. Meghan Grant, Metromint Cycling Team, at ST
  • 73. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To The Top, at :22:27
  • 74. Kimberley Wells, Exergy Twent16, at :22:40
  • 75. Sarah Barber, Scca-Starbucks Cycling, at :22:43
  • 76. A Laxson Shoshauna, Trek Red Truck Racing Team, at :22:51
  • 77. Sabrina David, Metromint Cycling Team, at :22:58
  • 78. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at :23:03
  • 79. Martina Patella, Glamour Cats-Picco & The Jets, at :23:37
  • 80. Laura Ralston, Team Kenda-Racc, at :24:05
  • 81. Anne Donley, at :25:20
  • 82. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at :26:04
  • 83. Sue Butler, BMC Total Care Racing, at :27:52
  • 84. Lauren DeCrescenzo, Team Kenda-Racc, at :28:30
  • 85. Kimberley Turner, at :29:33
  • 86. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at :31:29
  • 87. Keri Gibson, Dna Cycling-Plan7, at :32:12
  • 88. S Fish Annalisa, Rockford-Clif, at :33:22
  • 89. Chilcott Kate, Vanderkitten, at :35:28
  • 90. Brenna Lopez-otero, BMC Total Care Racing, at :35:33
  • 91. Jamie Gilgen, Infinit Canada – Cyclepower, at :36:59
  • 92. Jennifer App, at :37:01
  • 93. A Skoreyko Stephanie, at ST
  • 94. Alexandra Burton, BMC Total Care Racing, at :37:21
  • 95. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten, at :37:51
  • 96. Arensman Allison, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, at :38:35
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter