Menu

Results: Cascade Classic 2013, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2013

  • 1. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 30:59
  • 2. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 0:18
  • 3. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 4. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 0:21
  • 5. Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy, at 0:34
  • 6. Nate English, 5-Hour Energy, at 0:40
  • 7. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy, at 0:42
  • 8. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:44
  • 9. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, at 0:47
  • 10. A Rossi Justin, Marc Pro-Strava, at ST
  • 11. Eisenhart Taylor, BMC Development Team, at 0:49
  • 12. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, at 0:51
  • 13. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:54
  • 14. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:58
  • 15. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 1:00
  • 16. V Cogburn Cameron, Ccb Racing, at 1:04
  • 17. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:05
  • 18. Francisco Mancebo, 5-Hour Energy, at 1:09
  • 19. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, at 1:16
  • 20. Mannion Gavin, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 21. H Oram James, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:20
  • 22. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell, at 1:21
  • 23. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 24. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 25. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:22
  • 26. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:26
  • 27. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:28
  • 28. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ST
  • 29. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:30
  • 30. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell, at 1:34
  • 31. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:35
  • 32. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:37
  • 33. C Daniel Gregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 34. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at 1:44
  • 35. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:45
  • 36. Curtis Dearden, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 1:49
  • 37. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, at ST
  • 38. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 1:51
  • 39. Freter Johnathan, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 1:53
  • 40. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:54
  • 41. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 1:55
  • 42. Putt Tanner, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:58
  • 43. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:01
  • 44. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy, at 2:02
  • 45. Eckmann Robin, California Giant-specialized, at 2:04
  • 46. Eaton Daniel, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at ST
  • 47. A Pinkham Chase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, at ST
  • 48. F Schurman James, Champion System-Stan’s, at ST
  • 49. Wilson Nathaniel, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 50. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:06
  • 51. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy, at ST
  • 52. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:07
  • 53. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 2:09
  • 54. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:13
  • 55. Haga Shane, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 2:15
  • 56. Mccutcheon Connor, Get Crackin, at 2:19
  • 57. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:20
  • 58. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:22
  • 59. Cheyne Jordan, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 2:25
  • 60. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 2:26
  • 61. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, at 2:28
  • 62. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at ST
  • 63. Frayre Eder, Calimax, at ST
  • 64. DahlKris, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 65. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:31
  • 66. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-specialized, at 2:33
  • 67. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, at ST
  • 68. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:34
  • 69. Easter Griffin, D3devo-Airgas, at ST
  • 70. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:37
  • 71. Vos Adam M De, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 72. Carpenter Robin, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:38
  • 73. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at ST
  • 74. V Mcknight Bailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 2:41
  • 75. Magner Ty, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:44
  • 76. Long Jackson, Horizon Organic-panache, at 2:46
  • 77. J Hartrich Coulton, Astellas Oncology, at 2:47
  • 78. Arnold Jake, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 2:48
  • 79. Cassin Mac, Horizon Organic-panache, at 2:50
  • 80. Lyons Matt, D3devo-Airgas, at 2:51
  • 81. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 82. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 2:52
  • 83. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:53
  • 84. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 2:54
  • 85. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 2:56
  • 86. P Eastman Ryan, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 87. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:58
  • 88. Joyce Colin, California Giant-specialized, at 2:59
  • 89. Buckosky Kyle, Team H&r Block, at ST
  • 90. Michael Torckler, Bissell, at 3:00
  • 91. Moser Ignazio, BMC Development Team, at 3:01
  • 92. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache, at 3:03
  • 93. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:04
  • 94. Leece Stephen, California Giant-specialized, at ST
  • 95. Jondall Thomas, Landis/trek, at 3:06
  • 96. Eckmann Yannick, California Giant-specialized, at 3:07
  • 97. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:08
  • 98. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:11
  • 99. Bassetti Sam, California Giant-specialized, at 3:13
  • 100. Owen Logan, California Giant-specialized, at 3:14
  • 101. Moore Ian, Stage 17-Cylance, at 3:15
  • 102. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 3:16
  • 103. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell, at 3:18
  • 104. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 105. PuttChris, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at ST
  • 106. Maxim Jenkins, 5-Hour Energy, at 3:19
  • 107. O’leary Connor, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:20
  • 108. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 3:21
  • 109. Rene Corella Braun, Stage 17-Cylance, at ST
  • 110. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:22
  • 111. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, at 3:23
  • 112. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:24
  • 113. R Hill Eric, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at ST
  • 114. Wight Stuart, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 115. DukeBryan, Bear Development Team, at 3:26
  • 116. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 3:29
  • 117. Kessler David, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:32
  • 118. M Riedesel Tyler, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 3:37
  • 119. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 120. Gerardo MedinaRobles, Stage 17-Cylance, at ST
  • 121. Mauch Justin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at ST
  • 122. Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 3:41
  • 123. Gottlieb Kevin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at ST
  • 124. Smith Dion, Predator Carbon Repair, at 3:44
  • 125. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-panache, at ST
  • 126. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at ST
  • 127. Recca Kit, Horizon Organic-panache, at 3:46
  • 128. Stuyven Jasper, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 129. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:51
  • 130. J Zellmer Willy, Gateway Harley Davidson/trek, at ST
  • 131. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 3:52
  • 132. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:54
  • 133. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at ST
  • 134. Sheehan Michael, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at ST
  • 135. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at ST
  • 136. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, at 3:56
  • 137. Den Ham Michael Van, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at ST
  • 138. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at 3:59
  • 139. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at ST
  • 140. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear, at 4:00
  • 141. Stephen Bedford, at 4:01
  • 142. GoodrichJesse, California Giant-specialized, at 4:05
  • 143. Jared Gilyard, Landis/trek, at ST
  • 144. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 4:06
  • 145. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at 4:10
  • 146. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon-Laurelwood, at 4:12
  • 147. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at ST
  • 148. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 4:13
  • 149. Nathan Brown, at 4:17
  • 150. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 4:19
  • 151. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, at 4:21
  • 152. Peterson Colt, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:22
  • 153. R Reams Jesse, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 154. D Waters Joe, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 4:24
  • 155. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:31
  • 156. Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at 4:35
  • 157. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 4:43
  • 158. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:44
  • 159. Ian Baldwin, Lwv/hagens Berman/society Cons, at 4:46
  • 160. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at ST
  • 161. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • 162. Pincus Michael, Fire Fighters Cycling, at ST
  • 163. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, at ST
  • 164. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:48
  • 165. Haas Dean, Horizon Organic-panache, at 4:49
  • 166. Baca Gabriel, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:50
  • 167. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:10
  • 168. Bertiger Ben, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:15
  • 169. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:25
  • 170. A Losak Eric, Clif Bar Cycling, at ST
  • 171. Miller Ryan, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:29
  • 172. P Sautelle Sam, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 5:32
  • 173. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 5:40
  • 174. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:45
  • 175. Ryan Morgan, Get Crackin, at 5:47
  • 176. Barry Wicks, Kona Factory Team, at 5:54
  • 177. WarnerPaul, Bob’s Bicycles, at 6:18
  • 178. Marchiori Federico, Team H&r Block, at 6:45
  • 179. T Wallace Cory, Kona Factory Team, at 7:06
  • 180. Cody O’Reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, at 7:07
  • 181. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, at ST
  • DNF Noonan Zac, D3devo-Airgas
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter