Menu

Results: Cascade Classic 2013, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2013

  • 1. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, in 3:22:10
  • 2. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:18
  • 3. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:20
  • 4. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, at 0:29
  • 5. Eisenhart Taylor, BMC Development Team, at 0:30
  • 6. Francisco Mancebo, 5-Hour Energy, at 0:33
  • 7. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell, at 0:36
  • 8. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:39
  • 9. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at ST
  • 10. V Cogburn Cameron, Ccb Racing, at 0:54
  • 11. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:01
  • 12. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:06
  • 13. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 1:20
  • 14. Mannion Gavin, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 15. H Oram James, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:25
  • 16. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 1:32
  • 17. Putt Tanner, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:44
  • 18. A Pinkham Chase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, at 1:50
  • 19. Wilson Nathaniel, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:53
  • 20. Freter Johnathan, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 2:01
  • 21. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:22
  • 22. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:23
  • 23. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy, at 2:24
  • 24. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:30
  • 25. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:33
  • 26. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, at ST
  • 27. Michael Torckler, Bissell, at 2:40
  • 28. Frayre Eder, Calimax, at ST
  • 29. Eckmann Robin, California Giant-specialized, at 2:42
  • 30. A Rossi Justin, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:45
  • 31. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:49
  • 32. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, at 2:52
  • 33. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, at 2:57
  • 34. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:00
  • 35. Vos Adam M De, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at ST
  • 36. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:10
  • 37. Joyce Colin, California Giant-specialized, at 3:12
  • 38. Nate English, 5-Hour Energy, at 3:14
  • 39. F Schurman James, Champion System-Stan’s, at 3:21
  • 40. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at 3:22
  • 41. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-specialized, at 3:25
  • 42. Arnold Jake, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:38
  • 43. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:41
  • 44. C Daniel Gregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:42
  • 45. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:46
  • 46. Stuyven Jasper, Bontrager Cycling Team, at ST
  • 47. Owen Logan, California Giant-specialized, at 3:50
  • 48. Leece Stephen, California Giant-specialized, at ST
  • 49. Smith Dion, Predator Carbon Repair, at 3:52
  • 50. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell, at 3:53
  • 51. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:56
  • 52. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at ST
  • 53. O’leary Connor, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:00
  • 54. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:03
  • 55. J Hartrich Coulton, Astellas Oncology, at 4:07
  • 56. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:08
  • 57. Putt Chris, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 4:10
  • 58. Cheyne Jordan, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 4:15
  • 59. Easter Griffin, D3devo-Airgas, at 4:16
  • 60. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-panache, at 4:26
  • 61. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache, at ST
  • 62. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:28
  • 63. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell, at 4:38
  • 64. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 4:40
  • 65. Mauch Justin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 4:47
  • 66. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:48
  • 67. Mccutcheon Connor, Get Crackin, at 4:54
  • 68. Maxim Jenkins, 5-Hour Energy, at 5:04
  • 69. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:13
  • 70. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:14
  • 71. Gerardo MedinaRobles, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:29
  • 72. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 5:36
  • 73. Carpenter Robin, Hincapie Sportswear, at 5:41
  • 74. Jondall Thomas, Landis/trek, at 5:42
  • 75. Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy, at 5:44
  • 76. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 5:48
  • 77. Bassetti Sam, California Giant-specialized, at 5:49
  • 78. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:53
  • 79. Recca Kit, Horizon Organic-panache, at 5:54
  • 80. V Mcknight Bailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 5:55
  • 81. Duke Bryan, Bear Development Team, at 6:03
  • 82. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 6:09
  • 83. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:12
  • 84. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, at 6:26
  • 85. Lyons Matt, D3devo-Airgas, at 6:27
  • 86. Moore Ian, Stage 17-Cylance, at 6:31
  • 87. Long Jackson, Horizon Organic-panache, at 6:32
  • 88. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 6:38
  • 89. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, at 6:41
  • 90. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 6:47
  • 91. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:52
  • 92. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:55
  • 93. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:11
  • 94. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, at 7:13
  • 95. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 96. Eaton Daniel, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 7:17
  • 97. Rene Corella Braun, Stage 17-Cylance, at 7:20
  • 98. Jared Gilyard, Landis/trek, at ST
  • 99. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 7:24
  • 100. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 7:39
  • 101. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 7:44
  • 102. Wight Stuart, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:48
  • 103. Magner Ty, Hincapie Sportswear, at 8:03
  • 104. Barry Wicks, Kona Factory Team, at 8:07
  • 105. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:08
  • 106. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 8:15
  • 107. P Eastman Ryan, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 8:22
  • 108. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, at 8:26
  • 109. Gottlieb Kevin, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 8:37
  • 110. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 8:42
  • 111. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy, at 8:47
  • 112. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 8:49
  • 113. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 9:25
  • 114. Den Ham Michael Van, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 9:28
  • 115. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 9:50
  • 116. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 9:54
  • 117. Miller Ryan, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:06
  • 118. Goodrich Jesse, California Giant-specialized, at 10:35
  • 119. Haas Dean, Horizon Organic-panache, at 11:14
  • 120. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 11:32
  • 121. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, at 11:36
  • 122. Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 12:01
  • 123. Eckmann Yannick, California Giant-specialized, at 12:14
  • 124. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, at 12:32
  • 125. R Hill Eric, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at ST
  • 126. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy, at 12:37
  • 127. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at 12:38
  • 128. Kessler David, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 12:53
  • 129. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:00
  • 130. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, at ST
  • 131. R Reams Jesse, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 13:13
  • 132. Nathan Brown, at 13:33
  • 133. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, at 13:36
  • 134. Ian Baldwin, Lwv/hagens Berman/society Cons, at 13:56
  • 135. Curtis Dearden, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 14:01
  • 136. Moser Ignazio, BMC Development Team, at 14:03
  • 137. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 14:07
  • 138. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, at 14:14
  • 139. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 14:20
  • 140. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at ST
  • 141. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 14:28
  • 142. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 14:48
  • 143. Buckosky Kyle, Team H&r Block, at 14:53
  • 144. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, at 15:03
  • 145. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 15:09
  • 146. Sheehan Michael, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 15:14
  • 147. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at ST
  • 148. Haga Shane, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 15:20
  • 149. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 15:33
  • 150. Baca Gabriel, Stage 17-Cylance, at 15:34
  • 151. D Waters Joe, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 15:52
  • 152. Stephen Bedford, at 16:01
  • 153. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 16:02
  • 154. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 16:12
  • 155. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 16:13
  • 156. M Riedesel Tyler, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 16:34
  • 157. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 16:37
  • 158. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear, at 17:27
  • 159. Pincus Michael, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 17:32
  • 160. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, at 17:36
  • 161. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 18:13
  • 162. T Wallace Cory, Kona Factory Team, at 19:49
  • 163. Peterson Colt, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 20:23
  • 164. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 22:02
  • 165. Dahl Kris, Team H&r Block, at 22:09
  • 166. Cody O’Reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, at 23:15
  • 167. Ryan Morgan, Get Crackin, at 24:07
  • 168. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at 24:17
  • 169. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 24:21
  • 170. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon-Laurelwood, at 24:44
  • 171. Cassin Mac, Horizon Organic-panache, at 24:48
  • 172. Warner Paul, Bob’s Bicycles, at 25:00
  • 173. J Zellmer Willy, Gateway Harley Davidson/trek, at 25:20
  • 174. Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at 25:57
  • 175. Bertiger Ben, Stage 17-Cylance, at 26:27
  • 176. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 26:49
  • 177. A Losak Eric, Clif Bar Cycling, at 27:50
  • 178. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at 27:55
  • 179. P Sautelle Sam, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lsv, at 30:06
  • 180. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, at 30:38
  • 181. Marchiori Federico, Team H&r Block, at 31:03
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter