Menu

Results: 2013 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 20, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 20, 2013 at 6:05 PM EST

  • 1. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 3:09:32
  • 2. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, same time
  • 3. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 4. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 7. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 8. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:02
  • 9. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:04
  • 10. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 11. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 14. Dion Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 15. Adam M DeVos, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 16. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 17. H OramJames, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 19. Johnathan Freter, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 20. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 21. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 22. Nate English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 23. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 24. Taylor Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 25. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at 0:53
  • 26. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 27. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 28. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 29. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 30. Chris Putt, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 31. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 32. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 33. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 34. F SchurmanJames, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 35. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 36. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 37. Daniel Eaton, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, s.t.
  • 38. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 39. Jake Arnold, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 40. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 41. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 42. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 43. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 44. V CogburnCameron, Ccb Racing, s.t.
  • 45. Eder Frayre, Calimax, s.t.
  • 46. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 47. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 48. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 49. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 50. Maxim Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 51. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 52. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 53. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 54. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 55. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 56. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 57. J HartrichCoulton, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 58. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 59. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:39
  • 60. Jordan Cheyne, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 1:54
  • 61. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, s.t.
  • 62. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 63. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 64. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, s.t.
  • 65. Matt Lyons, D3devo-Airgas, at 1:58
  • 66. Bryan Duke, Bear Development Team, s.t.
  • 67. V McknightBailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 68. D WatersJoe, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 69. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 70. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 71. Stephen Bedford, s.t.
  • 72. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 73. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 74. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 75. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 76. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 77. Barry Wicks, Kona Factory Team, s.t.
  • 78. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 79. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 80. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 81. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 82. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 83. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 84. Colin Joyce, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 85. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 86. C DanielGregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 87. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 88. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 89. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 90. Gerardo MedinaRobles, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 91. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 92. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 93. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 94. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 95. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 96. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 97. P EastmanRyan, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 98. Nathan Brown, s.t.
  • 99. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 100. Michael Pincus, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 102. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 103. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 104. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 105. David Kessler, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 106. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 107. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 108. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 109. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 110. Rene CorellaBraun, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 111. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 112. Gabriel Baca, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:10
  • 113. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:29
  • 114. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:34
  • 115. T WallaceCory, Kona Factory Team, at 2:42
  • 116. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 117. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 118. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 119. Ian Baldwin, LWV-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 120. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 121. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 122. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 123. Shane Haga, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 3:04
  • 124. M RiedeselTyler, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 125. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 126. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 127. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, s.t.
  • 128. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 129. Ham Michael VanDen, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 130. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 131. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 132. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 133. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 134. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 135. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 136. Kyle Buckosky, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 137. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 138. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon-Laurelwood, s.t.
  • 139. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 140. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 141. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 142. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 143. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 144. Ryan Miller, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 145. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 3:45
  • 146. Cody O’reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 147. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:48
  • 148. Kris Dahl, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 149. J ZellmerWilly, Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek, s.t.
  • 150. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 151. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 152. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 4:03
  • 153. Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at 4:08
  • 154. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, at 4:17
  • 155. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 4:27
  • 156. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at 4:39
  • 157. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin, at 4:57
  • 158. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 159. Ignazio Moser, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 160. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 161. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, s.t.
  • 162. R ReamsJesse, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 163. P SautelleSam, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 5:37
  • 164. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 5:57
  • 165. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:16
  • 166. Dean Haas, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 6:34
  • 167. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 7:09
  • 168. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at 8:06
  • 169. Federico Marchiori, Team H&r Block, at 8:17
  • 170. Paul Warner, Bob’s Bicycles, at 8:53
  • 171. A PinkhamChase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, s.t.
  • 172. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 29:04
  • 173. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 55:34
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter