Menu

Results: 2013 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 20, 2013
  • Updated Jul. 20, 2013 at 6:05 PM EDT

  • 1. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 6:31:50
  • 2. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:08
  • 3. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 0:09
  • 4. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, at 0:21
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:25
  • 6. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:30
  • 7. Taylor Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 0:39
  • 8. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:10
  • 9. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:13
  • 10. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:15
  • 11. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:16
  • 12. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:24
  • 13. H OramJames, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:34
  • 14. V CogburnCameron, Ccb Racing, at 1:39
  • 15. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:02
  • 16. Johnathan Freter, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 2:10
  • 17. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:15
  • 18. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:17
  • 19. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:32
  • 20. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, at 2:42
  • 21. Adam M DeVos, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 3:09
  • 22. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:15
  • 23. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, , s.t.
  • 24. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:18
  • 25. Nate English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 3:23
  • 26. Eder Frayre, Calimax, at 3:25
  • 27. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:27
  • 28. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:34
  • 29. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:45
  • 30. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 3:55
  • 31. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:59
  • 32. Dion Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:01
  • 33. F SchurmanJames, Champion System-Stan’s, at 4:06
  • 34. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, at 4:07
  • 35. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:10
  • 36. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 4:14
  • 37. Jake Arnold, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:23
  • 38. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:26
  • 39. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:35
  • 40. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 41. J HartrichCoulton, Astellas Oncology, at 4:52
  • 42. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 4:53
  • 43. Chris Putt, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 4:55
  • 44. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:00
  • 45. Colin Joyce, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:02
  • 46. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 5:11
  • 47. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, , s.t.
  • 48. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, at 5:26
  • 49. C DanielGregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 5:32
  • 50. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 5:36
  • 51. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, , s.t.
  • 52. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 5:43
  • 53. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:46
  • 54. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, , s.t.
  • 55. Maxim Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 5:49
  • 56. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 5:58
  • 57. Jordan Cheyne, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 6:01
  • 58. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, at 6:06
  • 59. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 6:21
  • 60. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear, at 6:26
  • 61. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 6:33
  • 62. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 6:34
  • 63. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:38
  • 64. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 6:42
  • 65. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, at 6:44
  • 66. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, at 6:46
  • 67. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:47
  • 68. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:59
  • 69. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, at 7:11
  • 70. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 7:17
  • 71. Gerardo MedinaRobles, Stage 17-Cylance, at 7:19
  • 72. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, at 7:26
  • 73. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 7:32
  • 74. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 7:34
  • 75. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, , s.t.
  • 76. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 7:38
  • 77. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:43
  • 78. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 7:44
  • 79. V McknightBailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 7:45
  • 80. Bryan Duke, Bear Development Team, at 7:53
  • 81. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 8:00
  • 82. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 8:02
  • 83. Daniel Eaton, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, , s.t.
  • 84. Matt Lyons, D3devo-Airgas, at 8:17
  • 85. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 8:24
  • 86. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:37
  • 87. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 8:42
  • 88. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 8:59
  • 89. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, , s.t.
  • 90. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 9:05
  • 91. Rene CorellaBraun, Stage 17-Cylance, at 9:10
  • 92. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, , s.t.
  • 93. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 9:14
  • 94. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:29
  • 95. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 9:34
  • 96. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, , s.t.
  • 97. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, , s.t.
  • 98. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 9:38
  • 99. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 9:51
  • 100. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear, at 9:53
  • 101. Barry Wicks, Kona Factory Team, at 9:57
  • 102. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:58
  • 103. P EastmanRyan, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 10:12
  • 104. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, at 10:16
  • 105. A PinkhamChase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, at 10:35
  • 106. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 10:37
  • 107. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 10:51
  • 108. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 11:15
  • 109. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 11:33
  • 110. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:21
  • 111. Ham Michael VanDen, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 12:24
  • 112. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 12:28
  • 113. Ryan Miller, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:02
  • 114. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 13:22
  • 115. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, at 13:26
  • 116. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 13:31
  • 117. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 14:04
  • 118. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, at 14:22
  • 119. David Kessler, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 14:43
  • 120. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 14:50
  • 121. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 14:57
  • 122. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 15:09
  • 123. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, at 15:22
  • 124. Nathan Brown, at 15:23
  • 125. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 15:39
  • 126. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 16:10
  • 127. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 16:18
  • 128. Ian Baldwin, LWV-Hagens Berman, at 16:30
  • 129. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, at 16:44
  • 130. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:59
  • 131. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 17:03
  • 132. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, at 17:04
  • 133. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, at 17:09
  • 134. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, , s.t.
  • 135. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 17:16
  • 136. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 17:22
  • 137. Gabriel Baca, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:36
  • 138. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, at 17:37
  • 139. Dean Haas, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 17:40
  • 140. D WatersJoe, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 17:42
  • 141. Kyle Buckosky, Team H&r Block, at 17:49
  • 142. Stephen Bedford, at 17:51
  • 143. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, at 17:59
  • 144. R ReamsJesse, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 18:02
  • 145. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 18:07
  • 146. Shane Haga, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 18:16
  • 147. Ignazio Moser, BMC Development Team, at 18:52
  • 148. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 18:54
  • 149. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:58
  • 150. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, at 19:05
  • 151. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 19:09
  • 152. Michael Pincus, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 19:22
  • 153. M RiedeselTyler, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 19:30
  • 154. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 19:33
  • 155. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 20:34
  • 156. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 21:31
  • 157. T WallaceCory, Kona Factory Team, at 22:23
  • 158. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 24:03
  • 159. Kris Dahl, Team H&r Block, at 25:49
  • 160. Cody O’reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, at 26:52
  • 161. Carl Hoefer, Team Oregon-Laurelwood, at 27:40
  • 162. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin, at 28:56
  • 163. J ZellmerWilly, Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek, at 29:00
  • 164. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 29:03
  • 165. Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, at 29:57
  • 166. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, at 31:38
  • 167. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, at 32:15
  • 168. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 33:24
  • 169. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, at 33:34
  • 170. Paul Warner, Bob’s Bicycles, at 33:45
  • 171. P SautelleSam, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at 35:35
  • 172. Federico Marchiori, Team H&r Block, at 39:12
  • 173. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:57
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter