Menu

Results: 2013 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 21, 2013

  • 1. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear, in 1:14:25
  • 2. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager Cycling Team, same time
  • 3. Ignazio Moser, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 4. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 5. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 6. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 7. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 8. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 9. Kris Dahl, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 10. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 11. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 12. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 14. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 15. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 17. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 18. Francisco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 19. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 20. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 21. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 22. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Timothy Rugg, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, s.t.
  • 24. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 25. Griffin Easter, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 26. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 27. Cesar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 28. V McknightBailey, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 29. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 30. Taylor Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 31. Silvan Dillier, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 32. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 33. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 35. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 36. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 37. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 38. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 39. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 40. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 41. Maxim Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 42. Jake Arnold, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 43. H OramJames, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 44. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 45. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 46. Bryan Duke, Bear Development Team, s.t.
  • 47. Matt Lyons, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 48. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 49. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 50. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 51. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 52. Ariel Herrmann, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 53. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 54. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 55. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 56. Nate English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 57. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 58. Adam M DeVos, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 59. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 60. Gabriel Baca, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 61. Eder Frayre, Calimax, s.t.
  • 62. Daniel Eaton, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, s.t.
  • 63. Flavio DeLuna, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 64. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 65. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 66. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 67. J HartrichCoulton, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 68. P EastmanRyan, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 69. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 70. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 71. F SchurmanJames, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 72. C DanielGregory, Bontrager Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 73. Federico Marchiori, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 74. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s, s.t.
  • 75. Chris Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 76. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 77. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 78. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 79. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 80. Kirk Carlsen, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 81. Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 82. Kurt Wolfgang, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 83. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 84. Shane Haga, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 85. Ham Michael VanDen, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 86. Paul Warner, Bob’s Bicycles, s.t.
  • 87. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 88. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 89. Patrick Kos, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 90. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 91. Cody O’reilly, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 92. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 93. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 94. David Kessler, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 96. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 97. Zac Noonan, D3devo-Airgas, s.t.
  • 98. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 99. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 100. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 102. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 103. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, s.t.
  • 104. Dean Haas, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 105. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 106. Justin Mauch, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, s.t.
  • 107. Brad Clifford, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, s.t.
  • 108. Patrick Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 109. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 110. Ryan Miller, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 111. Johnathan Freter, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 112. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 113. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 114. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 115. Steven Davis, Spy Giant, s.t.
  • 116. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 117. Rene CorellaBraun, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 118. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 119. Stephen Bedford, s.t.
  • 120. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 121. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 122. Camilo Zambrano, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 123. Tim Roe, BMC Development Team, s.t.
  • 124. Kyle Buckosky, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 125. P SautelleSam, Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV, s.t.
  • 126. Nathan Brown, s.t.
  • 127. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 128. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 129. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 130. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 131. Emile F DeRosnay, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 132. Conor Mullervy, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 133. Jordan Cheyne, Russ Hays Accent Inns-Pcc, s.t.
  • 134. Robin Clegg, Team H&r Block, s.t.
  • 135. M RiedeselTyler, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 136. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear, s.t.
  • 137. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 138. Michael Pincus, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 139. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 140. Jackson Long, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 141. D WatersJoe, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 142. V CogburnCameron, Ccb Racing, s.t.
  • 143. Barry Miller, Fire Fighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 144. Michael Sheehan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 145. J ZellmerWilly, Gateway Harley Davidson/trek, s.t.
  • 146. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, s.t.
  • 147. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 148. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, s.t.
  • 149. Dion Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 150. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:39
  • 151. Velde Ricardo VanDer, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at ..
  • 152. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 153. Colin Joyce, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 154. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 155. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 156. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 157. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck-Mosaic Home, at 2:49
  • 158. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 2:55
  • 159. A PinkhamChase, Jamis-Hagens Bergman, at 3:07
  • 160. Brian Rach, Lapt-Wilde Subaru, s.t.
  • 161. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 162. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:20
  • 163. Ian Baldwin, Lwv/hagens Berman/society Cons, at 3:54
  • 164. Kennett Peterson, Fire Fighters Cycling, at 4:15
  • 165. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:00
  • 166. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:11
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter