Menu

Tour de France 2013 stage 10 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 9, 2013

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:53:25
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 14. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 15. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 17. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 18. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 19. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 27. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 29. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 30. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 36. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 38. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 40. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 43. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 49. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 51. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 52. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 53. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 54. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 59. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 60. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 61. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 62. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 65. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 66. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 67. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 69. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 70. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 71. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 72. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 73. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 74. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 75. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 77. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 81. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 83. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 84. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 85. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 87. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 88. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 89. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 90. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 92. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 93. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 94. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 96. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 97. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 98. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 99. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 100. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :25
  • 101. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 103. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 104. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 105. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 106. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 108. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 109. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:09
  • 110. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16
  • 111. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:16
  • 112. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 115. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 116. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 118. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 119. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 120. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 121. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:40
  • 122. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 123. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 124. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:40
  • 125. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 126. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 127. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 128. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 129. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 130. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:40
  • 131. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:40
  • 132. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 133. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 134. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 135. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40
  • 136. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 137. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 138. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 139. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:40
  • 140. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 141. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:40
  • 142. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:40
  • 143. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 144. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:40
  • 145. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:40
  • 146. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 147. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 148. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 149. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 150. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 151. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 152. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 153. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 154. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50
  • 155. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 156. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 157. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:50
  • 158. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:50
  • 159. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 160. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06
  • 161. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:48
  • 162. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 2:51
  • 163. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:56
  • 164. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:56
  • 165. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04
  • 166. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 167. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:10
  • 168. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:29
  • 169. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 170. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:32
  • 171. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:47
  • 172. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 173. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 6:23
  • 174. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:23
  • 175. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 6:23
  • 176. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 6:23
  • 177. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:23
  • 178. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:23
  • 179. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:23
  • 180. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:23
  • 181. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 6:27
  • 182. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:42
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter