Menu

Tour de France 2013 stage 11 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 10, 2013

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 36:29
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :12
  • 3. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:21
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31
  • 6. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:35
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 8. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:05
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:08
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:12
  • 14. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15
  • 15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:15
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:18
  • 17. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:18
  • 18. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:21
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:26
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:30
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:32
  • 23. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:33
  • 26. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:34
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:34
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:35
  • 29. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37
  • 30. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:37
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37
  • 32. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:39
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 34. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:43
  • 35. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 36. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:50
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:53
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:55
  • 39. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:57
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:57
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:04
  • 42. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 3:04
  • 43. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 3:07
  • 44. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 3:09
  • 45. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:10
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:11
  • 47. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:15
  • 48. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 50. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20
  • 51. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:22
  • 52. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 3:25
  • 53. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 3:27
  • 54. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:28
  • 55. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 3:28
  • 56. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:29
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:29
  • 58. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:30
  • 59. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:30
  • 60. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:32
  • 61. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 3:33
  • 62. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:36
  • 63. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 64. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:37
  • 65. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38
  • 66. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:40
  • 67. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:40
  • 68. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:40
  • 69. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:42
  • 71. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:47
  • 72. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:48
  • 73. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:48
  • 74. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:51
  • 75. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:52
  • 76. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:53
  • 77. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:56
  • 78. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:56
  • 79. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:57
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 3:58
  • 81. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59
  • 82. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 83. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 84. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 85. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 4:01
  • 86. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:06
  • 87. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:07
  • 88. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:07
  • 89. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08
  • 90. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 4:10
  • 91. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:16
  • 92. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:16
  • 93. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:16
  • 94. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 4:19
  • 95. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 96. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:20
  • 97. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:22
  • 98. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:22
  • 99. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:23
  • 100. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:24
  • 101. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:27
  • 102. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:28
  • 103. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 4:29
  • 104. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:29
  • 105. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:30
  • 106. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:32
  • 107. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 4:32
  • 108. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:33
  • 109. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:35
  • 110. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 111. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:36
  • 112. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 4:38
  • 113. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:39
  • 115. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:39
  • 116. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:40
  • 117. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 118. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:40
  • 119. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:41
  • 120. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 4:42
  • 121. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 4:43
  • 122. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:44
  • 123. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:44
  • 124. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:45
  • 125. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 4:46
  • 126. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:46
  • 127. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 4:46
  • 128. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 4:48
  • 129. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:48
  • 130. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:52
  • 131. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 4:55
  • 132. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:57
  • 133. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:59
  • 134. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:00
  • 135. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:00
  • 136. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:02
  • 137. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:03
  • 138. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:04
  • 139. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:05
  • 140. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:06
  • 141. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 142. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:08
  • 143. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:10
  • 144. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:12
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 5:13
  • 146. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:14
  • 147. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 5:15
  • 148. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:15
  • 149. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:16
  • 150. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:16
  • 151. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 5:16
  • 152. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:17
  • 153. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:17
  • 154. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:17
  • 155. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 156. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:20
  • 157. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:21
  • 158. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
  • 159. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 5:23
  • 160. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:24
  • 161. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 5:24
  • 162. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:28
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:31
  • 164. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:34
  • 166. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:36
  • 167. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:37
  • 168. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:41
  • 169. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:42
  • 170. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 171. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:54
  • 172. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:00
  • 173. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:00
  • 174. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:02
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 176. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:08
  • 177. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:10
  • 178. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 6:13
  • 179. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:13
  • 180. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 6:44
  • 181. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 6:49
  • 182. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 7:21
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter