Menu

Results: 2013 Arctic Race of Norway stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 8, 2013

  • 1. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 4:23:45
  • 2. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 3. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 4. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 5. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 7. Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM, PPY, at :00
  • 8. Amund Grøndahl JANSEN, TPB, at :00
  • 9. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 10. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at :00
  • 11. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 12. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 13. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 14. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 15. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 16. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 17. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at :00
  • 18. Davy COMMEYNE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 19. Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93, at :00
  • 20. Vegard robinson BUGGE, TJM, at :00
  • 21. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at :00
  • 22. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 23. Jon Einar BERGSLAND, OCM, at :00
  • 24. Dion SMITH, Champion System, at :00
  • 25. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 26. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 27. August JENSEN, OHR, at :00
  • 28. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 29. Mathieu DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at :00
  • 30. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 31. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at :00
  • 32. Hakon Frengstad BERGER, KRA, at :00
  • 33. Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN, TJM, at :00
  • 34. Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN, FRB, at :00
  • 35. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at :00
  • 36. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, PPY, at :00
  • 37. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 39. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 40. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 41. Magnus BØRRESEN, OCM, at :00
  • 42. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at :00
  • 43. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 44. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 45. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 47. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Jasper DE BUYST, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 50. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 51. Andreas ERLAND, TPB, at :00
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 53. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 54. Phan åge HAUGÅRD, OCM, at :00
  • 55. Thomas LARSEN, TPB, at :00
  • 56. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 57. Michael OLSSON, PPY, at :00
  • 58. Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN, FRB, at :00
  • 59. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 60. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :00
  • 61. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 62. Elias Angell SPIKSETH, FRB, at :00
  • 63. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 64. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 65. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 66. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :00
  • 67. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 68. Sondre H ENGER, TPB, at :00
  • 69. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 70. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 71. Kristian DYRNES, OHR, at :00
  • 72. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 73. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 74. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 75. Oystein Stake LAENGEN, OCM, at :00
  • 76. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 77. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 78. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 79. Sondre Moen HURUM, OCM, at :00
  • 80. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 81. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at :00
  • 83. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, TPB, at :00
  • 84. Sindre Skjostad LUNKE, TPB, at :00
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 86. Stian REMME, TJM, at :00
  • 87. Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 88. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 89. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93, at :00
  • 90. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TJM, at :00
  • 91. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 92. Oyvind LUKKEDAL, KRA, at :00
  • 93. Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93, at :00
  • 94. Marius HAFSAS, KRA, at :00
  • 95. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 96. Halvord TANDREVOLD, FRB, at :00
  • 97. Sindre Eid HERMANSEN, KRA, at :00
  • 98. Andreas LANDA, OCM, at :00
  • 99. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 100. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 102. Philip LINDAU, PPY, at :00
  • 103. Zachary BELL, Champion System, at :26
  • 104. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :40
  • 105. Max Emil Boholm KORNER, KRA, at 1:26
  • 106. Trond Hakon TRONDSEN, FRB, at 17:39
  • 107. Christer JENSEN, TJM, at 17:39
  • 108. Robert PÖLDER, PPY, at 17:39
  • 109. Christian BERTILSSON, PPY, at 17:39
  • 110. Edvin WILSSON, TJM, at 17:39
  • 111. Yannis YSSAAD, BigMat-Auber 93, at 17:39
  • 112. Louis VERHELST, Cofidis, at 17:39
  • 113. Benoit DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 17:39
  • 114. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, at 17:39
  • 115. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 17:39
  • 116. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 17:39
  • OTL Kin San WU, Champion System, at 38:58
  • DNF Henrik EVENSEN, FRB
  • DNF Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI, KRA
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter