Menu

Results: 2013 Arctic Race of Norway stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 8, 2013

  • 1. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 4:23:35
  • 2. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :04
  • 3. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :06
  • 4. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :06
  • 5. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 6. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :07
  • 7. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at :08
  • 8. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :08
  • 9. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :10
  • 10. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 11. Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM, PPY, at :10
  • 12. Amund Grøndahl JANSEN, TPB, at :10
  • 13. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 14. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at :10
  • 15. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 16. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :10
  • 17. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 18. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 19. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :10
  • 20. Davy COMMEYNE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :10
  • 21. Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93, at :10
  • 22. Vegard robinson BUGGE, TJM, at :10
  • 23. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at :10
  • 24. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :10
  • 25. Jon Einar BERGSLAND, OCM, at :10
  • 26. Dion SMITH, Champion System, at :10
  • 27. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 28. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at :10
  • 29. August JENSEN, OHR, at :10
  • 30. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 31. Mathieu DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at :10
  • 32. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at :10
  • 33. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at :10
  • 34. Hakon Frengstad BERGER, KRA, at :10
  • 35. Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN, TJM, at :10
  • 36. Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN, FRB, at :10
  • 37. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at :10
  • 38. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, PPY, at :10
  • 39. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at :10
  • 40. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 41. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 42. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 43. Magnus BØRRESEN, OCM, at :10
  • 44. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at :10
  • 45. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 46. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 47. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 48. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :10
  • 49. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :10
  • 50. Jasper DE BUYST, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 51. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 52. Andreas ERLAND, TPB, at :10
  • 53. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :10
  • 54. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at :10
  • 55. Phan åge HAUGÅRD, OCM, at :10
  • 56. Thomas LARSEN, TPB, at :10
  • 57. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 58. Michael OLSSON, PPY, at :10
  • 59. Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN, FRB, at :10
  • 60. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 61. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :10
  • 62. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 63. Elias Angell SPIKSETH, FRB, at :10
  • 64. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 65. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 66. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 67. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :10
  • 68. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 69. Sondre H ENGER, TPB, at :10
  • 70. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 71. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :10
  • 72. Kristian DYRNES, OHR, at :10
  • 73. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 74. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 75. Oystein Stake LAENGEN, OCM, at :10
  • 76. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 77. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :10
  • 78. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 79. Sondre Moen HURUM, OCM, at :10
  • 80. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at :10
  • 81. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 82. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at :10
  • 83. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, TPB, at :10
  • 84. Sindre Skjostad LUNKE, TPB, at :10
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 86. Stian REMME, TJM, at :10
  • 87. Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :10
  • 88. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 89. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93, at :10
  • 90. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TJM, at :10
  • 91. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :10
  • 92. Oyvind LUKKEDAL, KRA, at :10
  • 93. Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93, at :10
  • 94. Marius HAFSAS, KRA, at :10
  • 95. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 96. Halvord TANDREVOLD, FRB, at :10
  • 97. Sindre Eid HERMANSEN, KRA, at :10
  • 98. Andreas LANDA, OCM, at :10
  • 99. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 100. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :10
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 102. Philip LINDAU, PPY, at :10
  • 103. Zachary BELL, Champion System, at :36
  • 104. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :48
  • 105. Max Emil Boholm KORNER, KRA, at 1:36
  • 106. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 17:48
  • 107. Trond Hakon TRONDSEN, FRB, at 17:49
  • 108. Christer JENSEN, TJM, at 17:49
  • 109. Robert PÖLDER, PPY, at 17:49
  • 110. Christian BERTILSSON, PPY, at 17:49
  • 111. Edvin WILSSON, TJM, at 17:49
  • 112. Yannis YSSAAD, BigMat-Auber 93, at 17:49
  • 113. Louis VERHELST, Cofidis, at 17:49
  • 114. Benoit DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 17:49
  • 115. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, at 17:49
  • 116. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 17:49
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter